Go to link below for complete 2018  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Go to link below for complete results – Oshkosh High School Invitational – 3/12/2019 Boys – Large School Kolf Center, Oshkosh, WI

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/21605/original/Oshkosh-BoysLarge-Final.pdf?1552440551

Men – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

  1. Appleton North 75
  2. Bay Port 68
  3. Waukesha North 55
  4. Fond Du Lac 45.5
  5. Kimberly 45
  6. Neenah 43
  7. Beloit Memorial 32
  8. D.C. Everest 28.5 
  9. Stevens Point 28
  10. De Pere 23 
  11. Appleton East 21
  12. Oshkosh West 18
  13. Appleton West 12.25
  14. West Bend East 8
  15. Green Bay Southwest 2
  16. Plymouth 1
  17. Hartford Union 1
  18. Oshkosh North 0.75

.

Boys Shot Put

1st    65-08.00     Andrew Stone   12    

12th   44-09.00    Elijah Diederich   11   

22       41-11.00   Luke Mueller   12    

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

1st     8.49 10      Adam Hopper    12     

Boys Pole Vault

1st     12-06.00    Dylan Sieloff    12    

6th    11-06.00    Adam Cudworth   12   

Boys 60 Meter Dash

7th     7.36 2   Dylan Sieloff   12   

Boys 400 Meter Dash

19th   Kegan Olig  10   

Boys 800 Meter Run

22     2:17.03     Jacob Petrie   12   

Boys 1600 Meter Run

10th    4:45.51 Isaac Hayes     10    

20th    5:10.98   Adam Buerger   12  

Boys 3200 Meter Run

11th   11:03.32     Zack Gietzel    9    

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

3rd    1:36.15 6    Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Tyler Collien – Adam Hopper

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

10th     3:51.97     Jared Scheberl – David McArthur – Isaac Hayes – Braelon Allen

Boys High Jump

5th     5.10.00   David McArthur   10   

11th    5-06.00    Moe Craine    10   

Boys Long Jump

20th   16-09.00     Igia Moua   11     

Boys Triple Jump

8th    39-01.00     Jared Scheberl   12