Go to link below for all 2018-19 FDL HS winter sports weekly schedule

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to link below for 2018-19 FVA Boys Swimming and Diving  schedule – scores – standings  

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251336-boys-swimming-and-diving

Sully Langolf 7 in 200 and 10th in 100 free

Bill Schultz big drop in 200 free.

Billy Kotansky big drops in 200 IM and 500 free.

Shawn Ferguson and Blake Schneider both break :28 in 50.

Xander Braatz 6 in 100 fly.

John Blau big drops in 100 free and 100 back.

Shawn Ferguson breaks 1 minute barrier in 100 free.

 Ben Everson best time in back.

Blake Schneider drops 12.42 seconds in 100 breast.

Landon Davis best time in breast (eyelash of letter time!)

Josh Kolstad best time in 100 breast

Jake Biermann best time in 100 breast and 3rd place – best finish for Fondy!

Wes Everson best time leading off 400 free relay

Event 2 Boys 1 mtr Diving Varsity

11  Adelmeyer, Carter  SR     225.90

12  Thern, Kaidyn      SR       205.80

14  Everson, Ben        SR        153.60

Event 3 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity

10   1) Everson, Ben SR  2) Schneider, Blake SR   3) Kolstad, Josh SR  4) Schmieder, Mason JR       2:31.01

Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity

8   1) Everson, Wes SO  2) Biermann, Jake SO  3) Braatz, Alexander JR  4) Davis, Kole SR      1:57.40

11  1) Blau, John SO  2) Davis, Landon SO   3) Kotansky, Billy SO   4) Ferguson, Shawn SO      2:09.44

Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity

7  Langolf, Sullivan   SR    2:00.39

10  Schultz, Bill    JR      2:03.53

16  Kolstad, Josh     SR          2:35.32

Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity

11  Biermann, Jake      SO      2:23.39

12  Kotansky, Billy      SO      2:33.96

15  Everson, Wes         SO       2:55.58

(Event 9 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)

37  Schmieder, Mason    JR       34.67

39  Nelson, Thane          SO       39.58

Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity

11  Braatz, Alexander    JR      25.25

16  Davis, Kole     SR              26.04

19  Ferguson, Shawn     SO     27.16

21  Schneider, Blake      SR     27.92

Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity

6  Braatz, Alexander     JR       58.83

(Event 13 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity)

24  Blau, John               SO         1:09.66

30  Schmieder, Mason   JR         1:28.75

Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity

10  Langolf, Sullivan       SR          54.99

17  Ferguson, Shawn       SO          59.78

20  Davis, Landon           SO          1:05.65

Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity

8  Schultz, Bill                JR           5:47.10

9  Kotansky, Billy          SO           6:05.65

Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

7    1) Langolf, Sullivan SR   2) Davis, Kole SR   3) Schultz, Bill JR  4) Braatz, Alexander JR    1:41.73

Event 19 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity

12  Everson, Ben         SR         1:33.90

Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity

11  Everson, Wes       SO          1:15.75

15  Blau, John            SO          1:22.75

Event 21 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity

12  Schneider, Blake      SR       1:24.05

Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity

3  Biermann, Jake      SO        1:07.40

10  Davis, Kole          SR        1:16.17

13  Davis, Landon      SO       1:20.04

17  Kolstad, Josh        SR       1:27.79

Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity

8     1) Schultz, Bill JR   2) Kotansky, Billy SO   3) Biermann, Jake SO  4) Langolf, Sullivan SR    3:55.57

11   1) Everson, Wes SO   2) Ferguson, Shawn  3) Schneider, Blake SR   4) Davis, Landon SO       4:21.51

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

  1. Neenah                                        617
  2. Appleton North / East             564
  3. Oshkosh North / Lourdes      318
  4. Oshkosh West                           241
  5. Fond du Lac Cardinals    221
  6. Appleton West / Kimberly     199

Men – Varsity – Team Rankings – Through Event 24

  1. Neenah                                        843
  2. Appleton North / East              681
  3. Oshkosh West                             183
  4. Oshkosh North / Lourdes         25
  5. Fond du Lac Cardinals       24
  6. Appleton West / Kimberly         8

CONFERENCE MEET POINTS

NEENAH 617, APPLETON NORTH/EAST 564, OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 318, OSHKOSH WEST 241, FOND DU LAC 221, APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 199

DUAL MEET POINTS

NEENAH 15, APPLETON NORTH/EAST 12, OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 9, FOND DU LAC 6, OSHKOSH WEST 1.5, APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 1.5

TOTAL POINTS

NEENAH 632, APPLETON NORTH/EAST 576, OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 327, OSHKOSH WEST 242.5, FOND DU LAC 227, APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 200.5