Go to the “Hall of Fame” section on the website and view the Hall of Fame plaques of each class !

 

Name                 Graduating Class           HOF Class

Bob Guyette                1935                           2018              

Stan Gores                  1940                           2017

Gale Zimmerman     1944                           2010

Rollie Bestor              1949                           2013

Tom Gregory              1949                           2015

Bill Parker                   1949                           2016

Bob King                      1950                           2012

Glen Bestor                 1953                           2009                

Hub King                      1959                           2009

Jack Nussbaum          1961                           2017

Al Esther                       1961                           2018

Greg Nelson                1965                           2014

John Zoelle                 1966                           2014

Dick Diener                 1967                          2009

Larry Bornemann     1967                          2010

Joel Blitzke                  1968                         2015

James Bond                 1969                        2009

Rick Koeck                   1970                        2009

Brian Harney              1970                        2010

Mike Becker                1970                        2013

Dan Adams                  1970                        2014

Jake Denell                  1970                        2015

Tom Olson                    1972                        2019

Pete Johnson               1973                        2009

Phil Johnson                1975                        2011

Jim McCullough         1975                        2018

Nick Bell                        1976                       2010

Tom Diener                  1976                        2017

Barb Casper                 1980                        2011

Julie Meyers                 1981                        2012

Todd Bestor                  1981                        2016

Rusty Kryzanowski    1983                       2011

Craig Koenigs               1986                       2013

Dean Haase                   1987                       2012

Mat Steinberg               1988                      2011

Dale Stahmann            1988                      2012

Steve Holz                      1988                      2017

Brian Nick                      1988                     2019

Erica Larson-Baron    1989                     2016

Cory Raymer                  1991                     2010

Rocco Marchionda       1991                     2011

Jennifer Butzen             1991                    2012

Kent Ellingson                1991                    2013

Mark Scheibach             1991                    2014

Greg Sewall                     1991                    2015

Shelley Wendels-Gilk   1991                  2015

Brian Schrum                  1992                 2018

Ann Klapperich               1994                2009

Eric Grams                        1994                2013

Joe Harmsen                    1995                2011

Kevin Grater                     1995                2016

Mike Roloff                       1996                 2017

Kendra Fredericks         1997                 2016

Dan Schrum                     1998                 2014

Carissa Schessow-Hendrix   1999       2020

Dallas Diener                  2000                2012

Travis Diener                  2001                 2011

Jim Mackenzie               2001                 2012

Drake Diener                  2001                 2013

Jason Lettau                   2001                 2017

Jacob Huempfner         2001                2018

Joe Searl                           2001                2019

Rachel Diener                 2002               2013

Tara Hinke                       2002               2014

Lee Groeschl                    2002               2015

Sara Senn                          2004               2017

Meg Bertram                    2004              2020

Shannon Berndt-Vogds   2006           2017

Carly Chertos                   2006               2020

Coaches Inducted                              Year Inducted

Ed Fruth                         Coach                  2009

Jim Johnson                 Coach                  2010

Larry Marchionda      Coach                  2010

Wes Bolin                      Coach                  2014

Dave Bartolutti            Coach                  2015

Chuck Schuette            Coach                  2015

Gayle Wilfong               Coach                  2016

Marty Paulsen              Coach                  2016

Greg Winkler                Coach                  2018

Julie Riese                     Coach                  2019

Mike Cowan                  Coach                  2020

Contributors Inducted                              Year Inducted

Whitey Towell                Contributor           2018

Ken Herr                          Contributor           2019

Ron McCreedy               Contirbutor           2020

Red Muellenbach         Contributor           2020

Team Inductions

2013 Class

1969 State Champion Football Team

2014 Class

1991 WIAA State Wrestling Champions

2015 Class

1974 State Champion Football Team

1975 WIAA State Champion Mile Relay Team

2016 Class

1971 WIAA State Champion Boys Golf Team

1975 WIAA State Champion Boys Golf Team

1978 WIAA State Champion Girls Golf Team

2017 Class

1987 WIAA State Champion Football Team

2018 Class

2000 WIAA State Champion Baseball Team

2019 Class

2003-04 WIAA State Champion Girls Hockey Team

2020 Class

2005-06 WIAA State Champion Girls Hockey Team