Go to link below for complete 2017 Eastern Shores All Conference Selections
http://www.wisconsinprephockey.net/news_article/show/753850?referrer_id=2735597
EASTERN SHORES CONFERENCE 2016-17 GIRLS’ HOCKEY ALL-CONFERENCE FIRST TEAM
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Alyssa Heim | Beaver Dam Golden Beavers | Sophomore |
Forward | Hattie Verstegen | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Freshman |
Forward | Johanna Cano | Bay Area Ice Bears | Senior |
Defense | Kylee Dyni | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Senior |
Defense | Morgan Zirbel | Bay Area Ice Bears | Senior |
Goaltender | Rebecca Binder | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Senior |
EASTERN SHORES CONFERENCE 2016-17 GIRLS’ HOCKEY ALL-CONFERENCE HONORABLE MENTION
Position | Player | Team | Grade |
Forward | Madison Schultz | Appleton United | Senior |
Forward | Cora Hougard | Arrowhead Warhawks | Senior |
Forward | Mary Kremer | Arrowhead Warhawks | Senior |
Forward | Emma Serres | Arrowhead Warhawks | Junior |
Forward | Callie Tighe | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Senior |
Forward | Morgan Brown | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Sophomore |
Forward | Marin Kelley | Fox Cities Stars | Senior |
Forward | Abby Cardew | Fox Cities Stars | Senior |
Forward | Megan Saari | Bay Area Ice Bears | Senior |
Forward | Abby Hentzen | USM Wildcats | Junior |
Forward | Karly Lamoreaux | USM Wildcats | Sophomore |
Forward | Gaby Turer | USM Wildcats | Sophomore |
Defense | Anna Duehring | Appleton United | Senior |
Defense | Ally Noles | Arrowhead Warhawks | Senior |
Defense | Tierney Jo Lindeman | Beaver Dam Golden Beavers | Sophomore |
Defense | Taelyn Bintzler | Brookfield Glacier | Sophomore |
Defense | Drew Deanovich | Fond du Lac Warbirds | Sophomore |
Defense | Kyra Jansen | Fox Cities Stars | Senior |
Defense | Alli Mork | Fox Cities Stars | Senior |
Defense | Delaney Weiss | USM Wildcats | Senior |
Defense | Michaela Fritz | USM Wildcats | Sophomore |
Goaltender | McKenzy Hoisington | Appleton United | Senior |
Goaltender | Marie Dedert | USM Wildcats | Sophomore |
WIPH/COACHES GIRLS TOP TEN
MARCH 6, 2017 (FINAL)
1. Central Wisconsin
2. Bay Area
3. Hayward/Spooner
4. Sun Prairie
5. Hudson
6. Eau Claire-Altoona
7. Fond du Lac
8. Metro Lynx
9. St. Croix Valley
10. Appleton United
Honorable Mention:
Fox Cities
Rock County
University School