Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Volleyball – Stats & Standings
http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251331-boys-volleyball
Varsity Roster
1/22 Dawson Wyrobeck 12
2/21 Ian Mikulec 12
3 Nick Regal 10
4 Brady Francis 12
6 Isaac Dreifuerst 10
7 Kegan Olig 10
8 Mike Warntjes 12
9 Andrew Duley 10
10 Hans Franke 11
11 Dominick Thompson 11
20 Dylan Greuel 12
23 Max Lubben 11
32 Alex Holland 11
42 Austin Clark 12
Varsity Coach: Scott Stelmacher
Assistant Varsity Coach: Tony Fink
FVA Conference Meet
Fondy vs Kimberly 18-25, 19-25 (Kimberly is currently ranked #2 in the state)
Fondy vs Appleton East 25-22, 25-16
Fondy vs Neenah 25-16, 25-22
1st Place at Hartford Invitational
Pool Play
Fondy vs Neenah 20-25, 25-18
Fondy vs Whitefish Bay Dominican 22-25, 25-19
Fondy vs Hamilton 25-20, 15-25
Fondy second in Pool A
Gold medal round
Semi-final
Fondy vs Madison West 25-18, 25-18
Final
Fondy vs Oak Creek 25-20, 25-20
Fondy is champion
Appleton East 3 Fond du Lac 2
Fond du Lac won the first two sets 25-20, 25-22, but Appleton East rallied to win the next three sets 26-24, 27-25 and 20-18.
KAUKAUNA 3 FOND DU LAC 0
The Ghosts defeated the Cardinals > 25-14 25-16 25-8
2018 Varsity Boys Volleyball Schedule
|
No results |
|
(H) Fort Atkinson |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
0 – 3 |
|
Away vs. Kaukauna |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1st Place |
|
Away vs. Hartford Union,
Dominican,
Neenah,
Madison West,
Hamilton,
Oak Creek |
Hartford Union High School |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9:00AM |
18-25 19-25 vs. Kimberly
25-22 25-16 vs Appleton East
25-16 25-22 vs Neenah |
Kimberly High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018 |
2 – 3 |
|
Appleton East |
Fond Du Lac High School
HS FH Main |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Sep 22, 2018 |
Invitational |
9:00AM |
Away vs. Kaukauna,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Arrowhead,
Catholic Memorial,
Germantown,
Kenosha Indian Trails,
Kettle Moraine,
Kimberly,
Marquette,
Muskego,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
Pius XI,
Racine Horlick |
Kaukauna High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018 |
Match |
7:00PM |
Away vs. Appleton West |
Appleton West High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018 |
Tournament |
9:00AM |
Away vs. Cedarburg,
Wauwatosa West,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Greenfield,
St. Anthony,
Hamilton,
Edgewood |
Cedarburg High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Monday, Oct 1, 2018 |
Match |
7:00PM |
Kimberly |
Fond Du Lac High School
HS FH Main |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct 6, 2018 |
Invitational |
9:00AM |
Away vs. Madison East,
Dominican,
Beloit Memorial,
Madison West |
Madison East High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, Oct 9, 2018 |
Match |
7:00PM |
Away vs. Neenah |
Neenah High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Monday, Oct 15, 2018 |
Match |
7:00PM |
Away vs. Appleton North |
Appleton North High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018 |
Invitational |
8:30AM |
Away vs. Homestead,
Burlington Area School District,
Dominican,
Appleton West,
Appleton North,
Cedarburg,
Greendale,
Greenfield,
New Berlin Eisenhower,
Nicolet,
West Allis Central,
Whitefish Bay,
St. Anthony,
Westosha Central |
Homestead High School |
|
|
|
|
|
Tuesday, Oct 23, 2018 |
BVB Quad Play |
5:00PM |
Away vs. Appleton West,
Appleton North,
Kaukauna |
Appleton West High School |
|