2019 Girls Swimming Schedule & Results (Est. 1991) > 29 years

Home/Swimming/Girls Swimming/2019 Girls Swimming Schedule & Results (Est. 1991) > 29 years

2019 Girls Swimming Schedule & Results (Est. 1991) > 29 years

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

2019 Girls Swimming Schedules & Results

Girls Varsity Invitational – no results available     @    Wis. Rapids
Girls Varsity Invitational – no results available  @  DeForest,
Elkhorn, McFarland,
Oregon, Sauk Prairie
Girls Varsity Meet – No results available     (H)   De Pere
Girls Varsity Meet – No results available      (H)  Oshkosh North
Individual Results below6th Place @ Appleton West Relays
Individual Results below3rd Place @ Jaguar Invitational
No results availableAway vs. AW-KI
No results available(H)     Appleton North
No results available      @   Appleton East
No results available(H)  Fond du Lac Invitational
No results available   (H)    Oshkosh West
Neenah   128    Fond du Lac   58

Individual Results below

    @   Neenah
Saturday, Oct 26, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Invitational10:00AMAway vs. Neenah,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Bay Port,
Divine Savior Holy Angels,
Madison Memorial,
Madison West,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Seymour,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall
Neenah High School
  Swimming: Girls JV Invitational10:30AMAppleton East,
Appleton North,
AW-KI,
Neenah,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West
Fond du Lac Aquatic Center
Friday, Nov 1, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Conference Diving6:00PMAway vs. Appleton West,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
AW-KI,
Neenah,
Oshkosh N/L,
Oshkosh West
Zepka Aquatic Center
Saturday, Nov 2, 2019
  Swimming: Girls Varsity Conference Meet10:30AMAway vs. Appleton North,
Appleton East,
AW-KI,
Neenah,
Oshkosh N/L,
Oshkosh West
Appleton North High School

.

2019 Girls Swimming & Diving Roster

Katrina Colmenares      12

Lillian Drost                    11

Abby Haas                       12

Brienna Hailey               10

Emma Hansen                 9

Neelie Holzmann            9

Taylor Hopper                10

Isabella Jones                 12

Lauren Jurgella              11

Megan Kruncos              11

Karissa Larsen               12

Makayla Lee                   10

Ellen Lock                       12

Clare Lynch                     10

Hannah Matter              10

Corrie Phelan                 10

Julie Rebek                     11

Sami Riley                       11

Megan Roehrig              12

Sophie Schmidt             10

Carly Serwe                    10

Eleanor Sitter                 11

Grace Sphatt                   12

Autumn Stoll                  10

Bresa Vuittonet              12

Ashley Waldvogel           9

Ava Woolheather          10

Head Coach : Glenn McBride

.

Girls Swimming @ Fox Valley Association Conference Meet

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

 

Fox Valley Association Conference Meet

Appleton North 571, Neenah 538, Oshkosh West 375, FOND DU LAC  286Appleton West/Kimberly 275.5, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 201.5, Appleton East 54

Diving: ; 1, Av Osero NEE 525.445; 2, Bailey Schroeder NEE 433.50; 3, Julie Rebek FDL 429.954, Abbigail Priestley NEE 417.20; 5, Abby Hopfensperger AW/K 405.50; 6, Emily Osterman AW/K 317.05.

200 Medley R: 1, Appleton North (Mollie Brackett, Ella Romberg, Joy Vandenberg, Emily Allen) 1:49.52; 2, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Kara Cowell, Evelyn Lima, Avery Bauman) 1:51.15; 3, Oshkosh West (Melana Zeinert, Claire Salzer, Moli Peterson, Caitie Schneider) 1:57.90; 4, Neenah (Annika Strasman, Madeline Starr, Emily Stingle, Ellie Mulroy) 1:57.95; 5, Appleton North (Grace Flanagan, Sophie Brackett, Emma Seibel, Maya Corlan) 1:58.55; 6, Appleton West/Kimberly (Jocelyn Strebel, Brynn Malcomson, Amanda Harper, Miriam Eubank) 1:58.87. 

200 Free: 1, Claire Eisele NEE 1:59.22; 2, Ali Pecore ONL 2:01.80; 3, Sophie Brackett AN 2:03.24; 4, Rachel Cortina NEE 2:03.49; 5, Grace Sphatt FDL 2:04.38; 6, Claire Vandenhouten ONL 2:07.60. 

200 IM: 1, Ella Romberg AN 2:16.07; 2, Grace Flanagan AN 2:18.73; 3, Evelyn Lima NEE 2:19.60; 4, Brynn Malcomson AW/K 2:20.83; 5, Claire Salzer OW 2:21.81; 6, Isabella Jones FDL 2:23.00. 

50 Free: 1, Emily Allen AN :25.28; 2, Avery Bauman NEE :26.12; 3, Melana Zeinert OW :26.29; 4, Ellie Mulroy NEE :26.39; 5, Annika Schumacher NEE :26.43; 6, Ava Graham AN :26.51. 

100 Fly: 1, Mollie Brackett AN :56.41; 2, Evelyn Lima NEE 1:00.87; 3, Brynn Malcomson AW/K 1:01.24; 4, Rachel Cortina NEE 1:02.00; 5, Emily Stingle NEE 1:04.34; 6, Emma Seibel AN 1:04.93. 

100 Free: 1, Claire Eisele NEE :53.79; 2, Joy Vandenberg AN :54.03; 3, Emily Allen AN :55.31; 4, Kaitlyn Leach AN :55.49; 5, Avery Bauman NEE :59.08; 6, Lauren Jurgella FDL :59.27. 

500 Free: 1, Ali Pecore ONL 5:24.32; 2, Claire Vandenhouten ONL 5:31.62; 3, Caitie Schneider OW 5:32.67; 4, Grace Sphatt FDL 5:33.80; 5, Sophie Brackett 5:33.99; 6, Natalie Bloomhuff NEE 5:34.33. 

200 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Kaitlyn Leach, Grace Flanagan, Ava Graham, Joy Vandenberg) 1:40.86; 2, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Kara Cowell, Evelyn Lima, Avery Bauman) 1:42.52; 3, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Sophie Schmidt, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 1:45.78; 4, Appleton West/Kimberly (Jocelyn Strebel, Miriam Eubank, Amanda Harper, Brynn Malcomson) 1:45.98; 5, Neenah (Annika Strasman, Emily Stingle, Annika Schumacher, Rachel Cortina) 1:46.75; 6, Appleton North (Cady Isom, Ashley Barker, Ella Campana, Emma Seibel) 1:47.42. 

100 Back: 1, Mollie Brackett AN :57.46; 2, Melana Zeinert OW 1:02.69; 3, Annika Strasman NEE 1:03.41; 4, Grace Flangan AN 1:30.56; 5, Ava Graham AN 1:05.00; 6, Eleanor Sitter FDL 1:05.87. 

100 Breast: 1, Kara Cowell NEE 1:07.65; 2, Joy Vandenberg AN 1:08.48; 3, Kaitlyn Leach AN 1:09.71; 4, Ella Romberg AN 1:10.11; 5, Claire Salzer OW 1:14.44; 6, Madeline Starr NE 1:14.68. 

400 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Emily Allen, Ella Romberg, Kaitlyn Leach, Mollie Brackett) 3:42.66; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 3:49.25; 3, Appleton North (Sophie Brackett, Ava Graham, Ashley Barker, Maya Corlan) 3:53.03; 4, Neenah (Annika Strasman, Ellie Mulroy, Madeline Starr, Rachel Cortina) 3:55.42; 5, Oshkosh West (Moli Peterson, Caitie Schneider, Annemarie Herrick, Melana Zeinert) 3:56.88; 6, Neenah (Aislinn Verhage, Natalie Bloomhuff, Annika Schumacher, Emily Stingle) 4:00.56.

.

Junior Eleanor Sitter places 1st in 200 Free & 500 Free at Neenah

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

Neenah 128    Fond du Lac  58

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Annika Strasman, Kara Cowell, Rachel Cortina, Avery Bauman) 1:57.09; 2, Neenah (Evelyn Lima, Madeline Starr, Emily Stingle, Claire Eisele) 1:59.00. 

200 Free:   1, Eleanor Sitter FDL 2:03.04; 2, Kara Cowell N 2:11.15. 

200 IM:   1, Evelyn Lima N 2:16.67; 2, Sophie Schmidt FDL 2:31.16. 

50 Free:   1, Claire Eisele N :24.79; 2, Grace Sphatt FDL :27.19. 

Diving: 1, Av Osero N 308.20; 2, Bailey Schroeder N 243.10. 

100 Fly: 1, Claire Eisele N 1:03.24; 2, Emily Stingle N 1:06.90. 

100 Free:   1, Avery Bauman N :57.21; 2, Grace Sphatt FDL :57.83. 

500 Free:   1, Eleanor Sitter FDL 5:24.36; 2, Madeline Starr N 5:44.61. 

200 Free R:   1, Neenah (Kara Cowell, Ellie Mulroy, Rachel Cortina, Avery Bauman) 1:46.95; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Sophie Schmidt, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 1:47.15. 

100 Back: 1, Evelyn Lima N 1:01.69; 2, Annika Strasman N 1:05.32. 

100 Breast: 1, Kara Cowell N 1:11.79; 2, Sophie Schmidt FDL 1:18.78. 

400 Free R: 1, Neenah (Evelyn Lima, Ellie Mulroy, Madeline Starr, Claire Eisele) 3:50.88; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 3:55.46.

.

Girls Swimming & Diving place 3rd @ Jaguar Invitational

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

JAGUAR INVITATIONAL

Bay Port 540, Ashwaubenon 372, FOND DU LAC 255.50, De Pere 207, Eau Claire Memorial 190.50, Pulaski 190, Sheboygan North 185, Seymour140.50, Tomahawk 88, Neenah 53, River Falls 42, Shawn 30, Clintonville1

Diving: 1, Av Osero NEE 532.85; 2, Bailey Schroeder NEE 413.25. 200 Medley R: 1, Ashwaubenon (Sydney Popp, Jocelyn McNicoll, Hallory Domnick, Bryanna Bellile) 1:51.57; 2, Bay Port (Liz Ely, Sydney Aird, Emma Lasecki, Lacy Geurts) 1:53.40. 200 Free: 1, Eleanor Sitter FDL 2:00.66; 2, Isabella Jones FDL 2:01.66. 200 IM: 1, Emma Lasecki BP 2:08.68; 2, Hallory Domnick ASH 2:13.52. 50 Free: 1, Bryanna Bellile ASH :24.22; 2, Lacy Geurts BP :25.92. 100 Fly: 1, Emma Lasecki BP :58.10; 2, Adie Tooley BP 1:02.77. 100 Free: 1, Bryanna Bellile ASH :53.10; 2, Lacy Geurts BP :55.63. 500 Free: 1, Hallory Domnick ASH 5:13.22; 2, Emily Calaway BP 5:23.67. 200 Free R: 1, Ashwaubenon (Evelyn Geurts, Sydney Popp, Hallory Domnick, Bryanna Bellile) 1:42.64; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Sophie Schmidt, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 1:46.50. 100 Back: 1, Liz Ely BP 1:03.49; 2, Rachel Stumpf PUL 1:04.89. 100 Breast: 1, Sydney Aird BP 1:08.13; 2, Jocelyn McNicoll ASH 1:10.09. 400 Free R: 1, Bay Port (Adie Tooley, Emily Calaway, Lacy Geurts, Emma Lasecki) 3:46.21; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 3:50.09.

.

@ Appleton West Terror Relays

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

Appleton North 292, Neenah 266, Oshkosh West 238, Wisconsin Rapids 206, Appleton West/Kimberly 206, FOND DU LAC 188, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 174, Two Rivers/Roncalli 90, Appleton East 88, Berlin/Green Lake 82

Diving: 1, Appleton West/Kimberly (Bo Kemp, Emily Ostermann, Abby Hopfensperger) 178.75; 2, Appleton North (Caitlyn Schmitz, Marta Swanson, Katie Tutt) 156.10; 3, Wisconsin Rapids (Madyson Haserohrl, Madison Delaney, Morgan Fillmore) 146.10. 100 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Ava Graham, Ella Campana, Ashley Barker, Maya Corlan) :58.36; 2, Wisconsin Rapids (Ellie Rietveld, Greta Plummer, Josie Staven, Jillian Engelbright) :58.43; 3, Neenah (Annika Schumacher, Mia Eisele, Olivia Dungan, Aislinn Verhage) :59.51. 200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Kara Cowell, Evelyn Lima, Avery Bauman) 2:07.25; 2, Appleton North (Sophie Brackett, Joy Vandenberg, Emma Seibel, Emily Allen) 2:13.22; 3, Appleton West/Kimberly (Jocelyn Strebel, Bryann Malcomson, Delaney Reed, Miriam Eubank) 2:18.64. 500 Crescendo R: 1, Appleton North (Kaitlyn Leach, Emily Allen, Grace Flanagan, Joy Vandenberg) 5:35.78; 2, Fond du Lac (Lauren Jurgella, Isabelle Jones, Grace Sphatt, Eleanor Sitter) 5:43.57; 3, Oshkosh West (Annemarie Herrick, Danielle Laibly, Carly Diermeier, Caitlin Schneider) 5:50.09. 300 Backstroke R: 1, Appleton North (Ella Romberg, Grace Flanagan, Mollie Brackett) 3:28.98; 2, Oshkosh West (Melana Zeinert, Emelia Smith, Molli Peterson) 3:39.60; 3, Neenah (Avery Bauman, Annika Schumacher, Natalie Bloomhuff) 3:54.52. 400 Free R: 1, Neenah (Kara Cowell, Ellie Mulroy, Rachel Cortina, Claire Eisele) 4:21.14; 2, Oshkosh West (Danielle Laibly, Claire Salzer, Melana Zeinert, Caitlin Schneider) 4:28.12; 3, Fond du Lac (Megan Roehrig, Abby Haas, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter) 4:26.82200 Breast/Fly R: 1, Appleton North (Joy Vandenberg, Kaitlyn Leach, Ella Romberg, Grace Flanagan) 2:19.07; 2, Neenah (Madeline Starr, Ellie Mulroy, Kara Cowell, Emily Stingle) 2:20.98; 3, Wisconsin Rapids (Alana Tietz, Paige Stimac, Josie Staven, Madeline Krzykowski) 2:25.84. 400 Medley R: 1, Appleton North (Mollie Brackett, Kaitlyn Leach, Emma Seibelo, Emily Allen) 4:48.58; 2, Oshkosh West (Melana Zeinert, Lauren Spiller, Molli Peterson, Sophie Steinmetz) 4:59.41; 3, Neenah (Avery Bauman, Madeline Starr, Emily Stingle, Rachel Cortina) 5:07.57. 300 Individual Medley R: 1, Appleton North (Ella Romberg, Emma Seibel, Mollie Brackett) 3:41.89; 2, Neenah (Evelyn Lima, Madeline Starr, Rachel Cortina) 3:43.58; 3, Oshkosh West (Morgan Antti, Lauren Spiller, Molli Peterson) 3:51.88. 200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Ellie Mulroy, Emily Stingle, Evelyn Lima) 1:58.60; 2, Oshkosh West (Danielle Laibly, Emelia Smith, Sophie Steinmetz, Annemarie Herrick) 2:02.38; 3, Appleton North (Ava Graham, Sophie Brackett, Ashley Barker, Maya Corlan) 2:04.19. 100 Medley R: 1, Wisconsin Rapids (Ellie Rietveld, Josie Staven, Madeline Krzykowski, Jillian Engelbright) 1:04.64; 2, Neenah (Mia Eisele, Olivia Dungan, Natalie Bloomhuff, Aislinn Verhage) 1:08.13; 3, Appleton North (Ashley Barker, Ava Graham, Sophie Brackett, Maya Corlan) 1:08.43.

.

2019-11-24T08:38:50-06:00August 18th, 2019|
Go to Top