Go to link below for complete 2020  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251347-girls-track-and-field

 

2020 Girls Track Varsity/JV Schedule & Results     (Est. 1974)     < 47 years >

ActivityType   Date         Time                   Opponent                 Location
VarsityInvitational – Indoor   3-27         4:00             Away vs. 15 Teams   Manitowoc Lincoln High School
VarsityInvitational – Indoor   3-28         3:30                Away vs.  Ripon             Ripon College
VarsityInvitational – Indoor   3-30         5:00              Away vs. 26 Teams           Kolf Sports Center
VarsityInvitational – Indoor     4-2         4:15               Away vs.  7 Teams       @ Neenah High School
VarsityInvitational – Indoor     4-4         4:30    Away vs. Indoor @  UW Whitewater             UW-Whitewater
VarsityTriangular    4-14         4:00 Away vs.  Appleton North, Oshkosh West   Appleton North High School
JVTriangular    4-14         4:00 Away vs.  Appleton North, Oshkosh West   Appleton North High School
VarsityTriangular    4-21         4:00            Kaukauna, Neenah   Fond Du Lac High School
JVTriangular    4-21         4:00            Kaukauna, Neenah   Fond Du Lac High School
VarsityGame    4-24         3:30            Away vs. 12 Teams   West Bend West High School
VarsityQuad   4-28         4:00 Away vs.  Appleton West, Kimberly, O West    Appleton West High School
JVQuad   4-28         4:00 Away vs.  Appleton West, Kimberly, O West    Appleton West High School
VarsityInvitational   4-30         4:00              FDL County Meet  North Fond Du Lac High School
VarsityInvitational     5-2     9:00 am              Away vs. 19 Teams    Waukesha North High School
VarsityConference Relays     5-5           3:45             Away vs.  FVA Teams        Neenah High School
VarsityInvitational     5-8           4:00              Away vs. 9 Teams       Freedom High School
VarsityInvitational     5-9           3:15              Away vs.27 Teams      Arrowhead High School
VarsityQuad    5-12           4:00   Away vs.  Hortonville, A North, Kaukauna     Hortonville High School
JVQuad    5-12           4:00   Away vs.  Hortonville, A North, Kaukauna     Hortonville High School
VarsityInvitational    5-15           3:00              Away vs. 7 Teams    West Bend East High School
JVInvitational    5-16     9:00am              Away vs.  5 Teams    West Bend East High School
VarsityConference Meet    5-18           3:30           Away vs.  FVA Schools     Appleton East High School
JVConference Meet    5-21           4:15            Away vs.  FVA Schools    Appleton North High School
VarsityWIAA  Sectionals    5-29           4:00                @ Hartford HS                Gib Mahr Field

.