Boys Golf – 2018 Sheboygan North Sectional Champions

///Boys Golf – 2018 Sheboygan North Sectional Champions

Boys Golf – 2018 Sheboygan North Sectional Champions

Go to link below for complete WIAA Boys Golf Sheboygan North Sectional Results

http://www.wiaagolf.org/ScoreEntry/boysgolf2018venuescores.php?course=Sheboygan+North

Go to link below for complete 2018 WIAA State Boys Golf Meet information

https://www.wiaawi.org/Sports/BoysGolf.aspx

WIAA Boys Golf Results

Host School
Sheboygan North

Course
Whistling Straits – Irish Course
Sheboygan, WI
Par 72

Team Results

Top two teams advance.

POS TEAM SCORE
1 Fond du Lac 304
2 Sheboygan North 308
3 Plymouth 322
4 Cedarburg 334
5 De Pere 342
6 West De Pere 355
7 Port Washington 367
8 Oshkosh West 390

Individual Results

** Denotes Individual Qualifier
POS NAME TEAM NAME YEAR TOT
1 Maxwell Schmidtke Sheboygan North 11 71
2 Elliott Nielsen Fond du Lac 12 72
3 Cade Knaus** Plymouth 12 75
4 Adam Denk** Cedarburg 12 76
5 Garrett Schultz Sheboygan North 12 77
5 Jonah Duwel Fond du Lac 10 77
5 Jack DuChateau Fond du Lac 12 77
5 Austin Thyes Sheboygan North 11 77
5 Mason McGee** De Pere 11 77
10 Sam Nielsen Fond du Lac 10 78
11 Kevin McMeans Manitowoc Lincoln 12 79
12 Jamozzy Skenandore West De Pere 10 80
12 Tanner Johnson West De Pere 11 80
12 Alec Nicholson Plymouth 10 80
15 Andrew Henning Grafton 12 81
16 Seb Hoban Fond du Lac 11 82
17 Drew Gallimore Sheboygan North 12 83
17 Ben Willeford Oshkosh West 12 83
17 Johno Aschenbach Plymouth 12 83
17 Ben Busick De Pere 9 83
21 Josh Klister Plymouth 12 84
21 Nick Christensen Cedarburg 11 84
23 Erik Hanschke West Bend West 12 85
23 Brad Halverson West Bend East 12 85
23 Cole Griffin De Pere 11 85
26 Charlie Aschenbach Plymouth 11 86
26 Tyler Roethlisberger Ashwaubenon 12 86
28 Antonion Feciskonin Port Washington 11 87
28 Nathan Theama Cedarburg 9 87
28 Ben Smith Cedarburg 11 87
31 Tim Roddy Cedarburg 11 90
31 Max Kelly Port Washington 11 90
33 John Murin Roenitz Jr. Sheboygan North 12 91
34 Reilly Sullivan Port Washington 11 95
34 Jordan Gardipee Port Washington 11 95
36 Luke Schroeder Ashwaubenon 9 96
37 Zach Schillinger De Pere 11 97
37 Mitchell Becker De Pere 10 97
37 Austin Prien West De Pere 10 97
40 Drew Slife Oshkosh West 12 98
40 Zachary Demme West De Pere 11 98
42 Chad Spaeth Port Washington 12 100
43 Ryan Timm Oshkosh West 12 104
44 Thomas Urben Oshkosh North 12 105
44 Trent Krause Oshkosh West 10 105
46 Jake Moen West De Pere 11 106
46 Ben Jameson Oshkosh West 12 106
48 Kabel Wuebben West Bend West 11 115

2018 State Meet Schedule – University Ridge, Madison, Wis.

Monday, June 4

6:30 a.m. – Coaches Meeting  Division 1

7 a.m. – Tee-off  Division 1

11:30 a.m. – Coaches Meeting  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon – Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Tuesday, June 5

7 a.m. – Tee-off  Divisions 2 & 3

Noon – Tee-off  Division 1

2018-05-31T05:52:21+00:00May 31st, 2018|Boys Golf|