Boys Track  –  Est. 1934    < 87 years >

Go to link below for complete FVA Boys Track & Field  All-Conference selections (2011 to Present)

https://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1280346-boys-track-and-field-all-conference-teams

Fond du Lac joined the FVA in 1989-90 in all sports except football and then began playing football in the fall of 1993.

Below are s the Fox Valley Association (FVA) Boys Track All Conference teams (1988 to Present).

We are looking for all of the FRVC & FVA Boys Track All Conference teams for Goodrich and FDL HS.

Below is what we have at this time – if you can add any of the years not shown below and/or corrections to the present selections below please go to the link below to contact us with your additions and/or corrections

https://www.cardinalathleticalumni.com/contact-us/#contact

.

Boys Track – FVA All Conference

1988       FRVC Champions      Head Coach Ed Hammer

1st Team           

Brian Nick                    110 M Hurdles

Brian Nick                    300 M Hurdles            All State

Dale Stahmann           Discus                             All State

Jeff Brault                     1600 M Run

Jeff Brault                     3200 M Run

2nd Team

Tom Shaver                  Long Jump

Ryan Eggers                 Pole Vault 

Honorable Mention           

Matt Steinberg            Shot Put

Matt Steinberg            Discus

Josh Yockey                 High Jump

.

1989           1st Year in FVA

1st Team           

Rob Buechel                110 M High Hurdles

Tyler Baseley               Shot Put

2nd Team

Joel Jaeger                  1600 M Run

Honorable Mention           

Dave Nick                     300 M Hurdles

Rick Westerman        Shot Put

Rick Westerman        Discus

.

1990     FVA Champions  –  WIAA Regional & Sectional Champions

1st Team           

Rob Buechel               110 M Hurdles

Tyler Baseley              Shot Put

Brian Kuras                400 M Dash

Mike Koehn                100 M Dash

400M Relay

Brian Shaver  –  Jeff Hubbell  –  Jeff Sharkus  –  Mike Koehn

1600 M Relay

Parker Hansen  –  Craig Huelsman  –  Brian Kuras  –  Dave Nick

3200 M Relay

Mike Pickart  –  Brian Veit  –  Matt Reilly  –  Parker Zimmer

2nd Team

Mike Koehn                  200 M Dash

Ray Ibarra                     3200 M Run

Mike Glaeser               Discus

Parker Hansen           High Jump       

.

1991               FVA Champions  –  WIAA Regional & Sectional Champions

1st Team           

Ray Ibarra                  3200 M Run

Tyler Baseley            Shot Put

Mike Glaeser            Discus

Donovan Welch       Pole Vault

3200M Relay

Steve Ziebell  –  Brian Veit  –  Matt Reilly  –  Parker Zimmer

400M Relay

Rob Stack  –  Jeff Hubbell  –  Stu Baseley  –  Jason Jagdfeld

2nd Team

Craig Huelsman          400M Dash

Parker Hansen            300M Hurdles

Brian Veit                     800M Run

Mike Glaeser               Shot Put

Parker Hansen           High Jump       

Honorable Mention           

Parker Hansen            110M High Hurdles

Jeff Hubbell                      100M Dash

Adam McCullough          1600M Run

Jon Zinneil                       Triple Jump

.

1992               FVA Champions  –  WIAA Regional & Sectional Champions

1st Team           

Craig Huelsman          100M Dash

Craig Huelsman          400M Dash

Brian Veit                      800 M Run          All State

Jason Jagdfeld            200M Dash

Cory Albert                   Discus

2nd Team

Craig Huelsman          Long Jump

Jason Jagdfeld            100 M Dash

Chris Mace                   300 M Hurdles

Stu Baseley                   200 M Dash

Adam McCullough     3200 M Run

Josh Harmsen             High Jump       

Honorable Mention 

Rob Stack                      100 M Dash

Cory Albert                   Shot Put  

1600 M Relay

Josh Harmsen  –  Jan Hatlebakk  –  Stu Baseley  –  Brian Veit

3200 M Relay

Steve Ziebell  –  Jim Reichling  –  Mike St. Peter  – Adam McCullough

.

1993     Records lost – Need help from team member who has Track Booklet (Conference Meet)

.

1994

1st Team       –    Brian Butzen           High Jump

Honorable Mention 

3200 M Relay

Jim Reichling  –  Chris Monroe  –  Dan LaVine  –  Chad Wiskow

.

1995 

2nd Team   

Neil Gaertig               Triple Jump

3200M Relay

Aaron VandeSlunt  –  Dav LaVine  –  Scott Gyorog. –  Chad Wiskow

Honorable Mention 

Scott Blamey                  Pole Vault

400M Relay

Ted Schraven  –  Vinnie Miresse  –  Mike Schmidt  –  Dirk Udee

1600M Relay

Mike Chicka  –  Mike Hoffman  –  Chris Monroe  –  Dan LaVine

.

1996 – 98      Head Coach Ken Fisher

 No Records Available at this time

.

1999 – 2006     Head Coach Joe Sagen

 No Records Available   1999 – 2004

.

2005

1st Team

Alex O’Connor          Long Jump         21’ 1”

4×200 M Relay          1:32.35

Alex O’Connor     Paul Biolo     Cruz Ramirez     Kyle Smith

2nd Team

Kyle Smith                          200 M Dash         23.39

Brennen Zenner              Pole Vault             12’

Andy Riese                         Discus                    152’  3”

.

2006

1st Team

Paul Biolo                11            100 M Dash        11.09    

2nd Team

Alex O’Connor       12            Long Jump           20’. 11”

Honorable Mention

Cruz Ramirez         12           400 M Dash           51.39

4×800 M Relay            8:14.95

Dan Buechel   10      Phil Adams    11      Tom Isaacs   11     Tom Lanning    11

.

2007           Head Coach  Steve Coppernall

1st Team

Paul Biolo                  12            100 M Dash        11.19    

2nd Team

Tom Isaacs                12             800 M Run      2:01.63

Danny Buechel        11             1600 M Run       4:26.11

Honorable Mention

4×800 Meter Relay         8:22.97

Alex Kiefer   10      Dillon Dryja  11   Jobe Soffa   12     Nate Meyer   10

.

2008

1st Team

Manuel Turner       10               100 M Dash          11. 09

Danny Buechel       12               800 M Run           1:58. 57

  

2009

1st Team

Manuel Turner       11               100 M Dash          11. 29

4×100 Meter Relay          43. 32

No names

.

2010

1st Team

4×100 Meter Relay     43. 17

No names

2nd Team

Miles Groeschel       11          100 M Dash        10.98

Honorable Mention

Tanner Klapperich   11       High Jump             6’

.

2011

1st Team       –    Tanner Klapperich   12          High Jump

2nd Team

John Myles-Gaskell    10           Long Jump             

Josiah Swanson           12           3200M Run        

Honorable Mention       –      Stephan Duley       12           3200M Run

.

2012                  Head Coach Brad Hoerth

1st Team                 3200M Relay

Chris Leisses     –    Elliott Pieper     –    Nathan Gunderson   –    Brock Lisowe

Honorable Mention      

Brock Lisowe                  10             800M Run

John Myles-Gaskell      11              200M Dash

.

2013

1st Team                 3200M Relay 

Chris Leisses    –   Elliott Pieper    –   Nathan Gunderson   –    Nolan Cunningham

1st Team                   800M Relay   

Austin McCrory   –   Taylor Hoaglin     –   Chris Hafemann    –   John Myles-Gaskell

Honorable Mention     1600M Relay

Jacob Baus    –   Chris Hafemann.  –   Nathan Gunderson      –    Mckenzie Nick

Nathan Gunderson      11          400M Dash  

John Myles-Gaskell     12          200M Dash 

Mackenzie Nick            12           300M Hurdles

.

2014           

Honorable Mention

Kyle Pierce       11                Triple Jump

Mike Theis       12                      Discus

,

2015

1st Team                 400M Relay

Kyle Pierce   –   Levi Burns   –   Quinn Woelfel    –    Trey Halfmann

Brian Luteyn      12             110M Hurdles

2nd Team             1600M Relay

Luke Curran    –   Brian Luteyn   –   Kyle Marcoe    –   Trey Hafemann

2nd Team              800M Relay

Kyle Pierce   –    Quinn Woelfel     –    Nick Park     –    Trey Halfmann

Peter Andrew     12       Shot Put

Peter Andrew     12       Discus

Honorable Mention           3200M Relay

Bryton Kopek   –    Seth Cudworth     –    Mack Matteson    –    Ian Splatter

Austin McCrory    12              200M Dash

Austin McCrory    12              Long Jump

Nick Park                12              100M Dash

Kyle Pierce             12              Triple Jump

.

2016               

1st Team                        400M Relay

Levi Burns   –   Quinn Woelfel    –   Joe Kuber    –   Nick Park    –   Luke Curran

1st Team                       1600M Relay

Luke Curran     –     Joe Kuber    –      Kyle Marcoe      –     Trey Hafemann

1st Team        Trey Hafemann   11           Triple Jump

2nd Team               

Trey Hafemann         11             200M Dash

Trey Hafemann         11             400M Dash

Noah Tagliapietra     11            3200M Run

Noah Tagliapietra     11            1600M Run

Eddie Negron              11            Triple Jump

Honorable Mention   

Andrew Stone       9               Shot Put

Jimmie Diener      10            High Jump

Honorable Mention       800M Run

Levi Burns     –     Luke Curran      –      Quinn Woelfel      –     Nick Park

.

2017

1st Team   

Andrew Stone             10        Shot Put  –  WIAA State Shot Put  Runnerup    62′  1″           

Noah Tagliapietra     12               1600M Run

Trey Hafemann          12               Triple Jump

2nd Team

Noah Tagliapietra      12            3200M Run

Noah Tagliapietra      12            800M Run

Trey Hafemann           12            100M Dash

Nate Diederich            12            Pole Vault

Honorable Mention

Andrew Stone     10               Discus

Honorable Mention        3200M Relay

Hunter Kollmann    –    Zach Schmit       –       Kiernan Koepke      –      Ben Schmitz

.

2018

1st Team

Andrew Stone     11         Shot Put        WIAA State Shot Put  Champion     63′  10″

2nd Team

Andrew Stone     11         Discus            WIAA State Discus  Runner-up    178′  9″

Alex Tam              12        Pole Vault

Honorable Mention        1600M Relay

Luke Curran       –        Jared Scheberl        –      Hunter Kollmann        –       Zach Schmit

Honorable Mention          400M Relay

Eben Sauer         –        Nick Pieper         –         Cole Siegworth            –         Adam Hopper

.

2019

1st Team

Andrew Stone     12             Shot Put            WIAA State Shot Put Champion    63′  1″

Andrew Stone     12             Discus                WIAA State Discus Champion       189′  7″

Dylan Sieloff       12              Pole Vault

1st Team                400M Relay

David McArthur      –     Kyle Walljasper       –        Jared Scheberl    –       Keagan Olig

2nd Team           Adam Hopper         100M Hurdles