Fond du Lac boys track wins WIAA regional title

///Fond du Lac boys track wins WIAA regional title

Fond du Lac boys track wins WIAA regional title

Go to link below for complete 2017  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

 

The Fond du Lac boys track and field team won the regional title at a WIAA Division 1 regional meet hosted by Oshkosh North at Titan Stadium on Monday evening.

The Fond du Lac boys scored 192 points, easily besting second-place Neenah (103.5).

The top four individual finishers in each event at regionals qualify for Thursday’s sectional meet.

 

1st >  Noah Tagliapietra in the 1,600-meter run (4:39.38), 800-meter run (2:02.11) and 3,200-meter run (9:56.14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st > Andrew Stone in the shot put (59-02.00) and discus throw (165-01),

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st > Adam Hopper in the 110-meter hurdles (16.18).

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st > Trey Halfmann in the 200-meter dash (22.58).

 

 

 

 

 

 

1st  >  4X200-meter relay team of Carter Adelmeyer, Zach Schmit, Joe Kuber and Eddie Negron (1:31.55)

1st  > 4X400-meter relay of Luke Curran, Joe Kuber, Trey Halfmann and Zach Schmit (3:26.67)

1st  > 4X800 relay of Hunter Kollmann, Zach Schmit, Kiernan Koepke and Ben Schmitz (8:52.26).

2nd > Peyton Nett in the 110-meter hurdles (16.67)

3rd > Zach Schmitz in the 800-meter run (2:02.77).

 

3rd > Nate Diederich in the pole vault (13-03.00)

 

 

 

 

 

 

3rd > Kiernan Koepke in the 3,200-meter run (10:04.47).

3rd > 4X100-meter relay team of Eben Sauer, Eddie Negron, Joe Kuber and Adam Cudworth (44.49)

3rd > Cole Seigworth in the high jump (5-08.00) and 4th in the triple jump (40-03.50),

3rd > Eddie Negron in the triple jump (42-00.00) and 4th in the long jump (20-03.25)

 

4th > Donte Johnson in the shot put (48-07.50)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4th > Devon Krzanowski in the discus throw (139-09).

 

 

 

 

 

4th > Jeffrey Heuer Jr. in the 1,600-meter run (4:42.38)

4th > Luke Curran in the 400-meter dash (52.06).

4th > Alex Tam in the pole vault (13-03.00)

2017-05-24T11:10:27+00:00May 23rd, 2017|Boys Track And Field|