2018 Boys Track – Est. 1934 – 85 Years

///2018 Boys Track – Est. 1934 – 85 Years

2018 Boys Track – Est. 1934 – 85 Years

Go to link below for complete 2018  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

                       2018 Boys Track Roster
Seniors  (18) Juniors  (36) Sophomores   (34) Freshmen  (33)
BLOEDORN, EVAN ASMUS, NICHOLAS ADELMEYER, CARTER ABHOLD, PETER
CURRAN, LUKE BAATZ, AUSTIN BARTUS, AJUSTIS ANDREWS, ETHAN
HEUER JR, JEFFREY BALTHAZOR, ALEX BASELEY, GAVIN BUNKELMAN, AUSTIN
HICKEN, BRYCE BERANDT, LOGAN BIRSCHBACH, BENJAMIN COTTON, JARED
KOEPKE, KIERNAN BIRSCHBACH, NICHOLAS CEBALLOS, ALFONSO CRAINE, MAURICE
KOLLMANN, HUNTER BUERGER, ADAM CONRAD, SIMON DROST, ELI
MEDINA, MIGUEL COTTON, JACOB CROTHERS, JOJO ESPARZA, NELSON
MITCHELL, CONOR CUDWORTH, ADAM DIEDERICH, ELIJAH GARFOOT, EAN
PETERS, DALTON DEITTE, JONAH DIEDERICH, ISAIAH HAYES, ISAAC
PIEPER, NICHOLAS DILLING, NICHOLAS DREHMEL, JOHN HERBECK, ROBERT
RUCH, CHARLES ETHERIDGE, HUNTER FEDERMAN, WYATT HOLZMAN, JESSE
SCHMIT, ZACHARY GLENDINNING, JACOB GILLES, MAXFIELD HUGHES, HENRY
SCHMITZ, BENJAMIN GUTZMANN, JONAH GREBE, LUKE JOHNSON, CALEB
TAM, ALEXANDER HEAP, MATTHEW HANSEN, HUNTER KING, CARTER
WASIELESKI, COLTON HEUER, JOSEPH HAWKINS, AYDEN KIRKWOOD JR, FREDRICK
HOPPER, ADAM KISSINGER, ETHAN KOHLMANN, JARED
IMMEL, BRADY LUCATERO, ALEJANDRO LEWIS, SAVEUN
MARTINEZ, DIEGO LUND, BRENNAN MCARTHUR, DAVID
MIKULEC, IAN MAYER, BROCK MOYER, LANDON
MUELLER, CONNOR MOORE, JACOB MUELLER, DREW
NEAL, RILEY MOUA, IGIA OLIG, KEGAN
PETRIE, JACOB NITKOWSKI, OWEN PERRY, HARRIS
SABEL, BYRON RIEHL, MOSES PICKETT, CHANCE
SAUER, EBEN SCHNEIDER, BLAKE TOWELL, MICHAEL
SCHEBERL, JARED SCHOENBACH, NOAH UDLIS, ETHAN
SCHLAGENHAFT, JOSEPH SOTELO-DOMINGUEZ, ALEX WAGNER-LANG, LOUIS
SCHMIDT, SAMUEL STAHMANN, COLLIN WALDO, NICHOLAS
SCHOMISCH, STEVEN STEWART, CALLUM WALKER, MALIQUE
SEIGWORTH, COLE THIELMAN, PAUL WALLJASPER, KYLE
SIELOFF, DYLAN THYRION, HUNTER WILLIAMS, TRUBBLE
STONE, ANDREW VANNA, JONATHAN
VIAU, BENJAMIN
ZIMMERMAN, DEVIN
Head Coach –  Kevin Braun
Asst Coach – Mike Gnewuch
Asst Coach – Justin Budiac
Asst Coach – TJ Severson
Asst Coach – Nathan Wara

Go to link below for complete WIAA Hartford Sectional Meet results

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/20700/original/tfmm6results1colcourier.pdf?1527212442

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Track/2018/hartfordsectional.htm

2018 WIAA State Meet Information

https://www.wiaawi.org/Sports/BoysTrackField.aspx

2018 WIAA State Meet Schedule

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Sports/Track/2018statemeetschedule.pdf

Fond du Lac Cardinals Boys Individual Results

800 Meters

8th  Ben Schmitz    12      2:11.48

1600 Meters

6th   Evan Bloedorn   12        4:46.33

4X100 Relay

5th     No names available       44.28

4X200 Relay

4th     No names available       1:32.38

4X400 Relay     WIAA State Qualifier

2nd       No names available     3:26.29

4X800 Relay     WIAA State Qualifier

2nd     No names available     8:12.38

Shot Put   WIAA State Qualifiers

1st   Andrew Stone   11      62’ 9.75”

2nd   Colton Wasieleski  12   54’ 5.5”

 

Discus    WIAA State Qualifier

1st   Andrew Stone   11      165’ 10”

High Jump

7th  Nick Pieper   12     5’ 8”

Pole Vault

5th      Alex Tam   12    13’

Triple Jump

4th    Igia Moua    10       41’ 0.50”

5th   Jared Scheberl    11     40’ 2.50”

6th   Cole Seigworth    11     40’ 9.50”

 

Men – Division 1 – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) Slinger 115   2) Neenah 82   3) Fond du Lac 75   4) Oshkosh North 59   5) West Bend West 54 6) Oshkosh West 50   7) Plymouth 47   8) West Bend East 38   9) Cedarburg 35   10) Beaver Dam 29   11) Sheboygan South 23   12) Hartford Union 20   13) Manitowoc Lincoln 19   14) Grafton 17   15) Port Washington 15   16) Menasha 8   17) Sheboygan North 7

Boys Track – WIAA Regional Champions

Go to link below for complete WIAA Neenah Regional Meet results

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Track/2018/neenahregional.htm

Fond du Lac Cardinals Individual Results

  • 100 Meters

5th    Carter Adelmeyer   10     11.83

7th    Adam Cudworth   11   11.95

  • 200 Meters

5th   Eben Sauer   11   23.49

  • 400 Meters

6th    Luke Curran   12     51.74

7th    Zach Schmit   12    52.18

  • 800 Meters

2nd   Ben Schmitz   12     2:03.50

5th    Hunter Kollmann   12   2:04.32

  • 1600 Meters

4th    Evan Bloedorn   12     4:47.39

5th   Isaac Hayes    9      4:49.52

  • 3200 Meters

5th   Kiernan Koepke   12     9:53.65

 

  • 110m Hurdles

5th    Adam Hopper  11    16.70

6th    Ben Viau     11      16.84

 

  • 4X100 Relay

1st     Eben Sauer  11   –  Adam Cudworth  11  –  Cole Siegworth  11  –  Adam Hopper  11    45.03

  • 4X200 Relay

2nd    Eben Sauer  11  – Alex Balthazor  11 – Adam Hopper  11 – Cole Siegworth   11     1:33.77

  • 4X400 Relay

2nd    Luke Curran 12  – Ben Schmitz  12   – Hunter Kollmann  12  – Zach Schmit  12     3:28.51

  • 4X800 Relay

1st  Hunter Kollmann 12  – Zach Schmit 12  – Kiernan Koepke 12  – Ben Schmitz  12   8:52.58

*    Shot Put

1st     Andrew Stone   11     56’ 8”

3rd    Colton Wasieleski   12    51’ 5”

8th   Elijah Diederich   10    43’ 5”

  • Discus

1st    Andrew Stone  11   165’  6”

7th    Adam Hopper  11    140’ 7”

8th    Dalton Peters   12    140’ 1”

  • High Jump

3rd     Nick Pieper   12     8’

3rd     Cole Siegworth  11   5’ 7”

8th    Moe Craine     9     5’ 4”

  • Pole Vault

3rd      Alex Tam         12     13’

5th   Adam Cudworth   11   12’

  • Long Jump

6th   Igia Moua   10      18’ 8”

  • Triple Jump

2nd    Cole Siegworth    11     40’ 2.5”

3rd     Igia Moua     10     39’ 10”

4th  Jared Scheberl    11       39’ 9”

 

Men – Division 1 – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

 1) Fond du Lac        155       

2) Neenah                     144

3) Oshkosh North               95

4) Plymouth                    93

5) Oshkosh West                81

6) Manitowoc Lincoln           54

7) Sheboygan South             39

8) Sheboygan North             24

9) Menasha                     15

Go to link below for complete FVA JV Boys Conference Meet results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=320360&show=all

 

Fond du Lac Cardinals Individual Results

100 Meters    (148 sprinters)

3rd  Adam Cudworth   11    11.61

5th    Carter Adelmeyer   10     11.69

15th    Moe Craine    9     11.93

Jared Scheberl    11     12.26

John Vanna    10     12.48

Kyle Walljasper  9   12.53

Ethan Kissinger   10    12.60

Luke Grebe   10   12.69

Saveun Lewis  9    12.76

Alex Sotelo    10   12.81

Simon Conrad  10   13.11

Owen Nitkowski   10   13.22

Ean Garfoot   9    13.52

Caleb Johnson  9  13.54

Bobby Herbeck   9   13.59

SamSchmidt   11   13.64

Wyatt Federman   10  13.66

Ethan Udlis    9   14.34

200 Meters    (119 sprinters)

11th   Adam Cudworth   11    24.39

13th   Jared Scheberl    11     24.51

Igia Moua    10    25.30

Kyle Walljasper   9   25.40

Ethan Kissinger  10   25.87

Ian Mikulec   11   26.09

Luke Grebe  10   26.14

Alex Sotelo   10    26.36

Owen Nitkowski    10   26.55

Saveun Lewis   9    26.59

Bobby Herbeck   9   27.08

Sam Schmidt   11   27.15

Simon Conrad    10    27.20

Ean Garfoot   9     27.34

Wyatt Federman   10   27.57

Chance Pickett   9   27.78

Caleb Johnson   9   28.51

Ethan Udlis   9   30.15

 

400 Meters    (59 runners)

17th  Alex Balthazor    11    56.75

Matt Heap   11       57.78

Nick Dilling   11    57.93

John Drehmel   10    58.54

Owen Nitkowski    10     59.22

Isaiah Diederich    10    1:00.63

Caleb Johnson   9     1:03.36

Brennan Lund   10     1:11.79

 

800 Meters    (72 runners)

4th    Evan Bloedorn   12    2:07.86

6th   Isaac Hayes  9    2:11.66

10th   Adam Buerger   11    2:15.25

Jacob Petrie   11   2:20.73

AJ Bartus   10    2:21.30

Joe Heuer   11   2:22.91

Alvaro Gutierez   10   2:22.98

Nick Dilling    11   2:26.48

Miguel Medina   12   2:27.66

Nick Birschbach   11   2:33.27

Max Gilles   10   2:41.25

John Drehmel   10  2:43.88

Noah Schoenbach  10   2:45.91

Landon Moyer   9   2:48.48

Ethan Andrews   9   2:55.33

Jared Scheberl    11     12.26

 

1600 Meters   (57 Runners)

4th   Adam Buerger    11    4:52.95

9th   Henry Hughes   10     5:00.07

11th  Michael Deschand   12   5:04.15

Jared Kohlmann    9     5:39.94

Connor Mueller   11    5:50.09

 

110m Hurdles   (32 sprinters)

2nd    Ben Viau   11    16.68

10th   Blake Schneider    10   18.49

14th   Austin Baatz   11   19.12

20th  Austin Bunkleman    9   19.68

 

300m Hurdles

6th  Ben Viau   11    45.90

8th   Blake Schneider  10   49.94

12th   Austin Baatz   11   48.35

19th  Austin Bunkleman    9   49.57

 

4X100 Relay

3rd    John Vanna, David McArthur, Moe Craine, Moses Riehl       47.75

4X200 Relay

5th    John Vanna, David McArthur, Moe Craine, Moses Riehl      1:41.34

4X400 Relay

2nd    Ajustis Bartus, Evan Bloedorn, Alvaro Gutierez, Conor Mitchell    3:50.21

8th      Isaiah Diederich, Kegan Olig, Ben Birschbach, Matt Heap       3:57.85

4X800 Relay

1st    Conor Mitchell, Ajustis Bartus, Alvaro Gutierez, Michael Deschand   8:53.65

Shot Put

5th   Brock Mayer    10   42’ 5”

14th  Joe Schlagenhoft    39’ 3.5”

15th   Charles Ruch   12   39’ .25”

Logan Berandt   11    37’ 6.75”

Nick Asmus   11   36’ 8”

Nick Waldo   9   31’ 9.5”

Jacob Glendinning  11    31’ 6”

Louis Wagner-Lange  9   31’ 4.5”

Peter Abhold   9     29’ 6”

Freddy Kirkwood   9    28’ 9.25”

Michael Towell   9    28’ 7.75”

Eli Drost   9   28’ 4”

Carter King  9  28’ 3”

Jared Cotton   9   27”

Malique Walker  9     26’ 9.5”

Jesse Holzman   9      24’ 8.5”

 

Discus

9th   Logan Berandt   11    116’

10th   Charles Ruch   12     115’ 9”

15th  Nick Asmus   11     109’ 11”

19th  Joe Schlagenhoft  11   109’ 2”

Louis Wagner-Lange  9     108’ 4”

Carter King    9     104, 3”

Eli Drost   9      102’ 9”

Peter Abhold   9     93’ 8”

Freddy Kirkwood   9    90’ 8”

Michael Towell   9    81’ 1”

Jacob Glendinning    11    59’ 4”

Malique Walker    9     58’ 5”

Jesse Holzman   9      49’ 2”

High Jump

3rd    David McArthur    9    5’ 8”

Kegan Olig     9      5’

Pole Vault

4th   Adam Cudworth  11     11’

9th   Ben Birschbach  10    9’ 6”

9th   Ian Mikulec     11    9’ 6”

 

Long Jump

2nd     Igia Moua     10     19’ 1”

5th    David McArthur   9    18’ 2.75”

7th    Jared Scheberl   11   18’ .5”

11th  Matt Heap    11   17’ 8 “

19th   Isaiah Diederich  10   17’ 1.25”

Saveun Lewis   9   17’ .5”

Luke Grebe    10   16’ 9”

Ethan Kissinger   10    16’ 4.25”

Bryce Hicken   12     15’ 10.75”

Simon Conrad   10    14’ 1.25”

Triple Jump

6th   Alex Sotelo   10     37’

Bryce Hicken   12     33’ 5”

Go to link below for complete FVA Conference Meet results

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/20569/original/FVA_Results.pdf?1526345256

Fond du Lac Cardinals Individual Results

100 Meters

6th   Eben Sauer     11    11.62

8th   Alex Balthazor   11   11.88

200 Meters

6th    Luke Curran   12     23.56

9th    Alex Balthazor   11     23.70

11th    Carter Adelmeyer   10     24.06

400 Meters

6th    Luke Curran   12     52.10

8th    Zach Schmit   12    52.39

800 Meters

5th    Hunter Kollmann   12   2:03.59

Ben Schmitz   12     2:16.37

1600 Meters

10th    Evan Bloedorn   12     4:45.32

12th   Isaac Hayes    9      4:47.80

3200 Meters

7th   Kiernan Koepke   12     9:53.85

Henry Hughes  10      11:0417

4X100 Relay

3rd     No names available       45.16

4X200 Relay

8th     Eben Sauer  – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Cole Siegworth       1:34.99

4X400 Relay

3rd     Luke Curran – Ben Schmitz – Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit     3:32.48

4X800 Relay

5th  Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit – Kiernan Koepke – Ben Schmitz    8:21.05

Shot Put

1st     Andrew Stone   11     65’    (New FVA Record)

5th      Colton Wasieleski   12    53’ 8.25”

13th   Elijah Diederich   10    42’ 7”

Discus

2nd    Andrew Stone  11   165’  3”

11th    Dalton Peters   12    127’ 7”

23rd    Elijah Diederich    10     93’ 1”

High Jump

9th    Moe Craine     9     5’ 6”

10th    Nick Pieper   12     5’ 6”

Pole Vault

2nd     Alex Tam         12     13’

10th   Carter Adelmeyer   10     11’

Long Jump

6th   Cole Siegworth    11     18’ 11.75”

Triple Jump

5th   Cole Siegworth    11     40’ 11”

9th  Jared Scheberl    11       39’ 2.25”

13th   Igia Moua     10     39’ 1.25”

Jared Scheberl   11     37’ 1”

 

Team Rankings  – 18 Events scored

1) Kimberly 240

2) Appleton North 123

3) Neenah 89

4) Fond Du Lac 71

5) Oshkosh North 54

6) Appleton West 45

7) Oshkosh West 39

8) Hortonville 20

9) Kaukauna 12

10) Appleton East 9

Arrowhead Invitational

Go to link below for complete Girls & Boys Arrowhead Invitational results

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/20429/original/tfmm6results1colcourier.pdf?1525575137

Fond du Lac Cardinals Individual Results

100 Meters

Eben Sauer     11    11.51

Adam Cudworth   11   11.69

400 Meters – Finals

10th    Zach Schmit   12    52.25

11th    Luke Curran   12     52.34

800 Meters – Finals

13th    Ben Schmitz   12     2:02.23

19th    Hunter Kollmann   12   2:03.94

1600 Meters – Finals

Evan Bloedorn   12     4:50.49

Isaac Hayes    9      4:52.08

3200 Meters – Finals

14th   Kiernan Koepke   12     9:55.47

110m Hurdles – Finals

7th    Adam Hopper    11     15.69

Ben Viau   11    17.19

4X100 Relay – Finals

No names available     9th    45.09

4X200 Relay – Finals

12th    Eben Sauer  – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Cole Siegworth       1:34.27

4X400 Relay – Finals

5th    Luke Curran – Ben Schmitz – Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit     3:28.26

4X800 Relay – Finals

7th   Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit – Kiernan Koepke – Ben Schmitz    8:23.70

Shot Put – 12lb.- Finals

1st     Andrew Stone   11     64’ 4”

3rd    Colton Wasieleski   12    51’  11.5”

7th   Elijah Diederich   10    45’  3.5”

Discus – Finals

2nd    Andrew Stone  11   175’  4”

9th    Dalton Peters   12    136’

Adam Hopper    11     102’ 8”

High Jump – Finals

9th    Nick Pieper   12     5’ 10”

Pole Vault – Finals

4th   Alex Tam   12     13”

11th   Adam Cudworth   11     11’ 6”

Long Jump – Finals

Cole Siegworth    11     18’ 2”

Triple Jump – Finals

7th   Cole Siegworth    11     41’ 7”

13th   Igia Moua     10     39’ 1.25”

Jared Scheberl   11     37’ 1”

 

Team Scores

1. Kimberly 116
2. Middleton 62
3. Oak Creek 54
4. Wauwatosa East 48
5. Fond Du Lac 41
5. Arrowhead 41
7. Sun Prairie 32
8. Lodi 31
9. Waunakee 28
10. Whitefish Bay 25
11. Mukwonago 24.5
12. Germantown 23
13. Oconomowoc 22.5
14. Kenosha Bradford 22
15. Nicolet 21
16. Kenosha Indian Trail 19
16. South Milwaukee 19
18. Homestead 15
19. Pewaukee 10
20. Ashwaubenon 9
21. Wausau West 8
21. Milwaukee Riverside University 8
23. Milwaukee King 6
23. Dodgeville/Mineral Point 6
23. Arrowhead 6
26. Westosha Central 4
27. New Berlin Eisenhower 1

Marquette Invitational

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=329918&show=all

MILWAUKEE – Fond du Lac finished fifth with 71.5 points in the boys meet, which was won by Green Bay Preble with 97 points.

The Cardinals won the 1,600-meter relay with the team of Luke Curran, Ben Schmitz, Hunter Kollman and Zach Schmit in 3:31.43.

Andrew Stone took first in the shot with a toss of 62 feet, 5 inches, as well first in the discus with a throw of 159-4. Adam Hopper took third in the 110-meter hurdles with a time of :16.10.

Fond du Lac Cardinal Individual Results

100 Meters – Prelims

10th   Eben Sauer     11    11.71

15th   Adam Cudworth   11   11.83

200 Meters – Finals

9th   Adam Hopper  11    24.68

22nd   David McArthur   9     26.60

400 Meters – Finals

5th    Luke Curran   12     52.95

6th    Zach Schmit   12    53.39

800 Meters – Finals

10th    Hunter Kollmann   12   2:07.25

11th    Ben Schmitz   12     2:07.86

1000 Meters – Finals

10th    Evan Bloedorn  12   2:50.74

1600 Meters – Finals

14th   Isaac Hayes   9    4:52.87

20th    Adam Buerger      11      5:02.42

3200 Meters – Finals

6th   Kiernan Koepke   12     10:05.07

110m Hurdles – Finals

3rd   Adam Hopper    11     16.10

Prelims –  20th  Ben Viau   11  18.41

300m Hurdles – Finals

19th   Nick Pieper   12    46.58

4X200 Relay – Finals

7th    Eben Sauer  – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Cole Siegworth       1:36.90

4X400 Relay – Finals

1st   Luke Curran – Ben Schmitz – Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit     3:31.43

4X800 Relay – Finals

4th   Hunter Kollmann – Zach Schmit – Kiernan Koepke – Ben Schmitz    8:27.80

Shot Put – 12lb.- Finals

1st     Andrew Stone   11     62’ 2.5”

9th   Elijah Diederich   10    44’ .5”

Discus – Finals

1st   Andrew Stone  11   159’ 4”

5th   Adam Hopper    11     129’ 4”

12th    Dalton Peters   12    114’ 10”

High Jump – Finals

8th   Nick Pieper   12     5’ 8”

Pole Vault – Finals

4th   Dylan Sieloff   11    13’

5th   Alex Tam   12     12’

8th   Adan Cudworth  11   11’ 6”

Long Jump – Finals

16th    Dylan Sieloff   11      17’ 5”

Triple Jump – Finals

4th   Cole Siegworth    11     39’ 5”

10th  Jared Scheberl   11     36’ 10”

12th   Igia Moua  10     36’ 3.75”

Team Scores

1. Green Bay Preble 97
2. Marquette University 84
3. Loyola Academy 80
4. Wisconsin Lutheran 74.5
5. Fond Du Lac 71.5
6. Catholic Memorial 62
7. West Bend East 59.5
8. Kenosha Bradford 44
8. Madison West 44
10. South Milwaukee 42
11. West Bend West 29
12. Kenosha Tremper 28
13. Hartford Union 13
14. Pius Xi 6
15. Whitefish Bay 5.5


FDL Triangular vs Hortonville & Oshkosh West

Go to link below for complete FDL Boys Triangular  Varsity – JV _ Exhibition results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/343663/results

Individual Results

100 Meters

5th   Gavin Baseley    10    12.18

6th   Jojo Crothers   10    12.22

200 Meters

4th   Jojo Crothers   10      25.94

400 Meters

3rd   Ben Schmitz    12      53.96

4th   Hunter Kollmann   12   54.78

800 Meters

2nd    Evan Bloedorn    12   2:15.23

4th    Isaac Hayes      9        2:19.83

1600 Meters

3rd     Evan Bloedorn    12   4:56.64

4th    Isaac Hayes      9        4:58.77

3200 Meters

2nd     Adam Buerger      11      11:01.33

110m Hurdles

1st   Adam Hopper    11     16.11

4th    Austin Baatz     11    19.28

300m Hurdles

4th    Adam Hopper    11       45:00

6th   Cole Seigworth     11   47.69

4X100 Relay

1st    Eben Sauer  – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Gavin Baseley       44.61

4X800 Relay

1st   Jonah Deitte – Zach Schmit – Alvaro Gutierez – Conor Mitchell   9:07.29

Shot Put

1st     Andrew Stone   11     65’ 9”    (New School Record)

2nd    Colton Wasieleski  12      51’ 11”

Discus

1st   Andrew Stone  11   169’ 2”

2nd   Dalton Peters   12    140’ 1”

High Jump

1st   Nick Pieper   12     5’ 10”

3rd   Cole Seigworth    11   5’ 4”

Pole Vault

1st  Carter Adelmeyer   10       11’

6th   Ben Birschbach    10     9’

Long Jump

1st   Cole Seigworth    11     19’ 10”

4th   Jared Scheberl   11     17’ 3.5”

Triple Jump

2nd    Jared Scheberl   11      37’ 4.25”

6th    Bryce Hicken    12      31’ 10.25”

Team Scores

1. Fond Du Lac 199
2. Hortonville 193
3. Oshkosh West 160
1. Fond Du Lac 210.33
2. Hortonville 135.66
3. Oshkosh West 117

Go to link below for complete Boys Varsity & JV Fond du Lac County Meet results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=330866&show=all

Teams: Campbellsport, Fond du Lac, Laconia, Lomira, North Fond du Lac, Oakfield, St. Mary’s Springs, Winnebago Lutheran

Cardinal Varsity Individual Results

100 Meters

3rd    David McArthur    9    11.96

11th    Moses Riehl   10     12.46

200 Meters

5th    David McArthur    9     24.42

8th     Moe Craine      9       24.51

400 Meters

3rd    Jared Scheberl     11     55.36

7th    Jacob Moore     10      57.96

1600 Meters

3rd    Michael Deschand    12    5:03.84

6th    Adam Buerger      11      5:09.19

110m Hurdles

1st   Adam Hopper    11     16.11

4th    Austin Baatz     11    19.28

300m Hurdles

4th    Adam Hopper    11       45:00

6th   Cole Seigworth     11   47.69

4X100 Relay

1st    Eben Sauer  – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Gavin Baseley       44.61

4X800 Relay

1st   Jonah Deitte – Zach Schmit – Alvaro Gutierez – Conor Mitchell   9:07.29

Shot Put

1st     Andrew Stone   11     65’ 9”     (New School Record)

2nd    Colton Wasieleski  12      51’ 11”

Discus

1st   Andrew Stone  11   169’ 2”

2nd   Dalton Peters   12    140’ 1”

High Jump

1st   Nick Pieper   12     5’ 10”

3rd   Cole Seigworth    11   5’ 4”

Pole Vault

1st  Carter Adelmeyer   10       11’

6th   Ben Birschbach    10     9’

Long Jump

1st   Cole Seigworth    11     19’ 10”

4th   Jared Scheberl   11     17’ 3.5”

Triple Jump

2nd    Jared Scheberl   11      37’ 4.25”

6th    Bryce Hicken    12      31’ 10.25”

Andrew Stone 1st Place Finish @ 2018 W/TFA Indoor State Championships

Andrew Stone – on YouTube 65′ Throw

Copy and paste YouTube address below to view Andrews 65′ Throw

https:youtu.be/Nxqnrbhx17E

Great day for Andrew and the FDL Boys Throws team

Go to link below for complete 2018  W/TFA Indoor State Championships – Boys results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/320289/results

Shot Put

Andrew Stone    11      65’ 00.25”    (1st Place finish in Finals)

Colton Wasieleski  12   53’ 4”     (5th Place finish in Finals)

Dalton Peters   12     44’ 8.75”

Elijah Diederich   10    43’ 3.25”

55 Meter Dash

Adam Cudworth   11      6.92

Eben Sauer     11     6.92

Dylan Sieloff    11    7.01

400 Meters

Luke Curran        12         53.67

 800 Meters

Ben Schmitz        2:05.40

1600 Meters

Kiernan Koepke        4:40.40

55m Hurdles

Adam Hopper         8.46

4×200 Relay

Carter Adelmeyer      Adam Cudworth       Adam Hopper      Zach Schmit      1:37.84

4×400 Relay

Luke Curran   Carter Adelmeyer   Hunter Kollmann   Zach Schmit      3:35.22   (8th  Place finish in Finals)

High Jump

Nick Pieper   12    5’ 8”

 Pole Vault

Dylan Sieloff    11    13’     (1 of 8 vaulters @13’ in Finals)

Adam Cudworth   11

Alex Tam    12

Long Jump

Dylan Sieloff     11     19’ 7”

Team Scores

1. Kimberly 56.5
2. Bay Port 43
3. Franklin 24
4. Whitefish Bay 22
5. DC Everest 18
6. Monona Grove 17
7. Brookfield East 16.5
8. Fond Du Lac 15
9. Kenosha Bradford 14
10. Sun Prairie 13
11. West Bend West 10
11. Reedsburg Area 10
11. Oak Creek 10
14. Bangor 9
15. Brodhead/Juda 8
15. Middleton 8
15. Lodi 8
15. La Crosse Central 8
15. Milwaukee King 8
20. Oregon 7
21. Oshkosh West 6
21. Kenosha Tremper 6
21. Wisconsin Lutheran 6
21. South Milwaukee 6
21. Rosholt 6
21. Cedar Grove-Belgium 6
27. Medford Area 5
27. Sheboygan South 5
27. Beaver Dam 5
27. Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 5
27. Kenosha Indian Trail 5
32. Watertown 4
32. Cambridge 4
34. Westby 3.5
35. New Berlin Eisenhower 3
35. Lakeland 3
35. Marquette University 3
35. Madison La Follette 3
35. Racine Case 3
35. Green Bay Preble 3
41. Aquinas 2
41. Slinger 2
41. Chilton 2
41. Darlington 2
41. West Allis Nathan Hale 2
46. Whitewater 1.5
47. Janesville Parker 1
47. Arcadia 1

Go to link below for complete results of the 2018 Madison West Relays

https://www.directathletics.com/results/track/54616.html

Team Results

Rank Team Name Score
1 Arrowhead 74
2 Wauwatosa East 72
3 Waukesha North 56
4 Mukwonago 42.5
5 Stevens Point 37
6 Whitefish Bay 32.5
7 Fond du Lac 32
8 Neenah 26
9 Oak Creek 24.5
10 Homestead 24
10 Madison West 24
12 Middleton 23
13 Waukesha South 22
14 Verona Area 21.5
15 Menomonee Falls 20
16 Madison East 14
17 Muskego 12
18 Waunakee 10
19 Madison Memorial 8.5
20 Oconomowoc 6.5
21 Madison La Follette 3

Fond du Lac Individual Results

Shot Put

Andrew Stone    11       62’ 8.25”     (placed 1st in finals)

Colton Wasieleski  12       52’ 1”     (placed 3rd in finals)

55m Dash

Eben Sauer    11       6.87          (placed 13th in finals)

200m Dash

Alex Balthazor    11       24.35     (placed 13th in finals)

400m Dash

Luke Curran     12        53.38      (placed 4th in finals)

1600m Run

Jeffrey Heuer Jr.      12        4:43.83      (placed 9th in finals)

55m Hurdles

Adam Hopper     11        8.25      (placed 7th in finals)

Ben Viau       11        8.78          (placed 17th in finals)

4 x 100m Relay

Eben Sauer – Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Carter Adelmeyer       45.84            (placed 5th in finals)

4 x 200m Relay

Eben Sauer – Adam Cudworth – Adam Hopper – Carter Adelmeyer    1:38.18         (placed 7th in finals)

4 x 800m Relay

Ben Schmitz – Hunter Kollmann – Kiernan Koepke – Evan Bloedorn       8:40.79        (placed 9th in finals)

Pole Vault

Adam Cudworth   11         12’          (placed 6th in finals)

Dylan Sieloff    11

Long Jump

Alex Balthazor    11      

Go to link below for complete Oshkosh Frosh/Soph Invitational

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/19942/original/UWOFS.pdf?1522383001

Fond du Lac Individual Results

60 Meter Hurdles

Austin Bunkelman   9    11.10

 

60 Meter Dash

David McArthur    9       Prelims   7.68   Finals   7.90   (7th place)

Moses Riehl   10     7.87

John Vanna   10    7.89

Igia Moua    10    7.91

Moe Craine    9   7.95  

Nelson Esparza    9    8.04

Jacob Moore    10   8.21

Trubble Williams   9     8.24

Isaiah Diederich  10   8.26

Brennan Lund   10   8.33

Chance Pickett     9   8.42

Bobby Herbeck    9   8.63

Wyatt Federman    10  8.74

Austin Bunkelman     9   8.81

 

400 Meter Dash

Ethan Kissinger     10       1:01.58    (placed 13th in finals)

Kegan Olig    9                 1:02.75    (placed 15th in finals)

Ben Birschbach   10       1:04.69

 

800 Meter Run

Ajustis Bartus    10     2:14.65       (placed 3rd in finals)

Alvaro Gutierez   10    2:22.25    (placed 13th in finals)

Alfonso Ceballos    10    2:29.61

 

1600 Meter Run

Henry Hughes    10     5:00.06    (placed 4th  in finals)

Jared Kohlman   9     5:19.49

 

4×400 Meter Relay

Fond du Lac        3:50.65     (placed 1st in finals)

Carter Adelmeyer  10    –   Jacob Moore  10

Nelson Esparza    9       –    David McArthur    9

 

High Jump

David McArthur    9       5’ 4”      (placed 10th in finals)

Moe Craine    9      5’ 4”              (placed 10th in finals)

Chance Pickett     5’

 

Long Jump

Ethan Kissinger     10       16’ 11.5”

Isaiah Diederich     10       16’ 6.25”

 

Pole Vault

Carter Adelmeyer   10     10’ 6”   (placed 1st in finals)

Gavin Baseley    10         9’         (placed 7th in finals)

Ben Birschbach  10     8’ 6”   (placed 10th in finals)

 

Triple Jump

Igia Moua     10     39’ 9.5”   (placed 3rd  in finals)

John Vanna     10    28’ 10”

 

Shot Put

Brock Mayer      10    41’ 2”    (placed 4th in finals)

Nick Waldo     9     34’

 

Team Results

1 Kimberly  126 .50

2 Stevens Point  113 .50

3 Fond Du Lac  54

4 Slinger        41

5 Oshkosh North    33

6 Neenah     28

6 Green Bay West    28

8 Pulaski     16 .50

9 Ashwaubenon     16

10 West Bend East    15

11 Plymouth    10

12 Hartford Union    7 .50

13 Green Bay East      6

14 West Bend West    5

14 Kaukauna     5

16 Oshkosh West    1

Stevens Point Invitational – Boys

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/320284/results

60 Meter Dash

Dylan Sieloff   (11)       7.44

Adam Cudworth  (11)  7.44

Eben Sauer   (11)    7.58

400 Meters

Luke Curran   (12)    53.77     5th Place in Finals

Carter Adelmeyer   (10)      54.94      12th Place in Finals

800 Meters

Jeffrey Heuer, Jr.   (12)    2:12.46

Hunter Kollmann  (12)     2:16.82

1600 Meters

Ben Schmitz   (12)    4:43.43     6th Place in Finals

Kiernan Koepke  (12)    4:45.00        8th   Place in Finals

3200 Meters

Henry Hughes    (10)    10:44.88    12th Place in Finals

Adam Buerger  (11)   11:15.32

60m Hurdles

Ben Viau   (11)   10.05

Austin Baatz  (11)

4×200 Relay

Eben SauerDylan SieloffAdam CudworthHunter Hansen    

1:38.65        6th Place in Finals

4×400 Relay

Luke CurranAlex BalthazorCarter AdelmeyerZach Schmit

3:41.17      8th Place in Finals

4×800 Relay

Evan BloedornIsaac HayesAlvaro GutierezJonah Deitte

Shot Put

Andrew Stone  (11)       60’ 9”    Placed 2nd in Finals

Colton Wasieleski   (12)   46’ 3”  Placed 6th in Finals

Dalton Peters    (12)     45’ 2.5”    Placed 9th in Finals

High Jump

Nick Pieper   (12)   5’ 8”   Placed 11th in Finals

Josh Little    (11)    4’ 10”

Pole Vault

Dylan Sieloff   (11)    12’    Placed 5th in Finals

Adam Cudworth  (11)   11’ 6”  Placed 7th in Finals

Alex Tam  (12)

Long Jump

Alex Balthazor  (11)     18’ 10”

Mason Pierce   (12)        17’ 10.5”

Triple Jump

Igia Moua  (10)   38-08.75


Jared Scheberl
  (11)  37-01

Varsity – Mens Team Results

1. Kimberly 113.5
2. Stevens Point 84.5
3. DC Everest 54
4. Appleton North 46
5. Neenah 35
6. Ashwaubenon 33
7. Fond Du Lac 28.5
8. Wild Rose 28
9. Rosholt 24
10. La Crosse Logan 23
11. Marshfield 17
12. Hortonville 10
13. Nekoosa 9
13. Baraboo 9
15. Pacelli 8
16. Mosinee 6
17. Wisconsin Dells 5.5
18. Green Bay West 5
19. Oshkosh North 4
20. Iola-Scandinavia 2

Go to link below for complete UW-O Large School meet

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/19816/original/UWO-BoysLarge_Results.htm?1520990728

Men – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

1) Kimberly                    89.25     2) Stevens Point              80

3) Appleton North              59.25     4) Green Bay Preble           44

5) Fond Du Lac                 36        6) D.C. Everest               29

7) Ashwaubenon                 27        8) Neenah                  24.25

9) Waukesha North              24       10) De Pere                    22

11) West Bend West              15.25    12) Oshkosh West               14

12) Bay Port                    14       14) Appleton West               9

15) Sheboygan South              6       16) Kaukauna                    5

17) Menasha                      3       17) Oshkosh North               3

19) Plymouth                     1       19) Pulaski                     1

Boys 400 Meter Dash   Finals

7th Curran, Luke              SR Fond Du Lac              54.50

Boys 800 Meter Run     Finals

5th Schmitz, Ben              SR Fond Du Lac            2:04.92

Boys 1600 Meter Run   Finals

9th Heuer Jr, Jeffrey         SR Fond Du Lac            4:48.63

13th Bloedorn, Evan           SR Fond Du Lac            4:52.94

Boys 3200 Meter Run   Finals

2nd Koepke, Kiernan           SR Fond Du Lac           10:06.40

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles   Finals

7th Hopper, Adam              JR Fond Du Lac               9.03

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay   Finals

10th Fond Du Lac                                         1:38.79

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay    Finals

9th Fond Du Lac                                         3:44.21

Boys High Jump   Finals

12th Pieper, Nick             SR Fond Du Lac            5-08.00

Boys Pole Vault   Finals

5th Sielof, Dylan             JR Fond Du Lac           13-00.00  

6th Tam, Alex                 SR Fond Du Lac           12-06.00

Boys Triple Jump   Finals

6th Moua, Igia                SO Fond Du Lac           40-05.50

Boys Shot Put

2nd Stone, Andrew             JR Fond Du Lac           63-05.00

7th Wasieleski, Colton        SR Fond Du Lac           49-00.00

2018-05-28T17:33:19+00:00March 21st, 2018|Boys Track And Field|