2018 Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Est. 1991 < 28 years >

///2018 Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Est. 1991 < 28 years >

2018 Girls Varsity Swimming & Diving – Est. 1991 < 28 years >

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

Swimming & Diving Roster

Katrina Colmenares  11

Kyra Cooper               11

Kaitlyn Dilling              9

Lillian Drost                10

Abigail Haas             11

Megan Henker           10

Taylor Hopper                      9

Isabella Jones             11

Lauren Jurgella           10

Megan Kruncos           10

Ellen Lock                    11

Clarie Lynch                 9

Grace Lynch                11

Hailey Mand               12

Ali Munger                  12

Corrie Phelan               9

Sammi Riley                10

Megan Roehrig           11

Sophie Schmidt           9

Carly Serwe                 10

Eleanor Sitter             10

Grace Sphatt               11

Tess York                     10

Isabella Jones & Grace Sphatt @ WIAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Championships

Go to link below for complete 2018 State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships Division 1 state competition results

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Swim_Girls/2018/d1gstateresults.pdf

200 Yard Freestyle     19th   Isabella Jones   JR     1:55.94 

500 Yard Freestyle      21st   Grace Sphatt    JR      5:14.39

Isabella Jones & Grace Sphatt @ WIAA Girls Swimming & Diving State Championships

Go to link below for complete 2018 State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships information and state competition results

https://www.wiaawi.org/sports/girlsswimmingdiving.aspx

Go to link below for complete 2018 State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships Division 1 Heat & Lane Assignments

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Sports/SwimmingDiving/gd1lanes.pdf

Junior Isabella Jones will compete in the 200 yard Freestyle 

Junior Grace Sphatt  will compete in the 500 yard Freestyle

2018 State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships

Division 1   Saturday, Nov. 10

10 a.m. – Diving Competition Begins

 3 p.m. – Swimming Timed Finals

UW Natatorium, Madison, Wis

Girls Swimming & Diving @ Neenah Sectional

Go to link below for complete 2018 WIAA Girls Swimming  & Diving Neenah Sectional results

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Swim_Girls/2018/Neenah.htm

Go to link below for complete 2018 State Girls Swimming & Diving Championships information and state competition results

https://www.wiaawi.org/sports/girlsswimmingdiving.aspx

 

The Fond du Lac Girls Swimming & Diving team placed 6th out of 14 teams

 

WIAA Neenah Sectional Individual Results for Fond du Lac

Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving

6th  Julie Rebek   SO    383.90

 

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay

12th  Fond du Lac   2:05.51   1) Ali Munger SR        2) Sophie Schmidt FR              3) Abby Haas JR         4) Megan Roehrig JR  

Event 3    Girls 200 Yard Freestyle 

2nd  Isabella Jones   JR     1:56.31 

6th  Grace Sphatt     JR     1:58.59  

Event 4  Girls 200 Yard IM 

9th  Eleanor Sitter      SO      2:18.47   

Event 5  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle  

12th  Sophie Schmidt       FR        26.58 

14th  Taylor Hopper        FR        26.65 

16th  Lauren Jurgella      SO        26.76  

19th  Megan Roehrig       JR         27.10  

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly

8th  Isabella Jones            JR        1:02.06   

16th  Abby Haas                JR        1:09.84   

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle

15th  Lauren Jurgella    SO        58.14   

22nd  Megan Roehrig      JR       1:00.29    

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle

2nd  Grace Sphatt         JR          5:13.88   

4th  Eleanor Sitter       SO          5:17.52   

20th  Hailey Mand         SR          6:16.95 

22nd  Megan Kruncos       SO          6:23.08   

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

7th  Fond du Lac     1:44.11   

1) Isabella Jones   JR       2) Lauren Jurgella   SO             3) Eleanor Sitter   SO       4) Grace Sphatt   JR   

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke  

24th  Ali Munger   SR      1:10.13  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke

17th  Sophie Schmidt   FR      1:15.78   

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay       6th            3:43.06   

1) Isabella Jones  JR       2) Lauren Jurgella  SO         3) Eleanor Sitter  SO       4) Grace Sphatt  JR    

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

FVA Conference Meet

200 Free: 1, Claire Eisele NEE 1:57.86; 2, Isabella Jones FDL 2:00.68; 3, Grace Sphatt FDL 2:01.17; 4, Emily Allen AN 2:01.29; 5, Eleanor Sitter FDL 2:03.22; 6, Claire Vandenhouten ONL 2:06.65.

100 Fly: 1, Grace Flanagan AN 1:00.03; 2, Mollie Brackett AN 1:00.16; 3, Evelyn Lima NEE 1:01.18; 4, Brynn Malcomson AWK 1:02.09; 5, Isabella Jones FDL 1:03.68; 6, Emily Stingle NEE 1:04.18.

500 Free: 1, Ali Pecore ONL 5:17.19; 2, Claire Eisele NEE 5:17.41; 3, Grace Sphatt FDL 5:2.35; 4, Eleanor Sitter FDL 5:25.54;5, Natalie Bloomhuff NEE 5:48.20; 6, Aislinn Verhage NEE 5:52.38.

200 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Lexi Hilt, Sophie Brackett, Ava Graham Emily Allen) 1:42.87; 2, Appleton West/Kimberly (Haley Westphal, Taylor Sunke, Jocelyn Strebel, Brynn Malcomson) 1;44.70; 3, Neenah (Avery Bauman, Rachel Cortina, Kara Cowell, Payton Hanselman) 1;44.87; 4, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 1:45.22; 5, Neenah (Ellie Mulroy, McKenzie Sherrick, Kaley Waters, Elizabeth Walla) 1:46.77; 6, Regan Kraus, Hannah Elliott, Emily Scherer, Ali Pecore) 1:48.32.

400 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Emily Allen, Joy Vandenberg, Grace Flanagan, Mollie Brackett) 3:42.60; 2, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Avery Bauman, Rachel Cortina, Evelyn Lima) 3:44.53; 3, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Lauren Jurgella, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 3:48.78; 4, Oshkosh West (Danielle Laibly, Molli Peterson, Annemarie Herrick, Melana Zeinerg) 3:56.12; 5, Appleton North (Sarah Lange, Carley Wong, Maya Corlan, Ava Graham) 3:59.67; 6, Neenah (Natalie Bloomhuff, Elizabeth Walla, Vanessa Underhill, Emily Stingle) 4:03.11.

Final Standings

NEENAH 587.5

APPLETON NORTH 517

OSHKOSH WEST 317.5

APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 306

FOND DU LAC 274

OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 321

APPLETON EAST 95

Dual Meet Points

NEENAH 18

APPLETON NORTH 15

OSHKOSH WEST 12

APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 9

FOND DU LAC 6

OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 3

APPLETON EAST 0

Conference Meet Points

NEENAH 569.5

APPLETON NORTH 502

OSHKOSH WEST 305.5

APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 297

FOND DU LAC 268

OSHKOSH NORTH/LOURDES 228

APPLETON EAST 95

Appleton North  118     Fond du Lac   68

200 Medley R: 1, Appleton North (Sarah Lange, Joy Vandenberg, Grace Flanagan, Lexi Hilt) 1:58.29; 2, Appleton North (Sophie Brackett, Sarah Krajnik, Carley Wong, Ava Graham) 2:05.71.

200 Free: 1, Isabella Jones FDL 2:02.09; 2, Grace Sphatt FDL 2:04.14.

200 IM: 1, Mollie Brackett AN 2:20.44; 2, Ava Graham AN 2:29.46.

50 Free: 1, Emily Allen AN :25.07; 2, Sarah Lange AN :28.23.

Diving: 1, Abby Hopfensperger AN 224.98; 2, Julie Rebek FDL 163.30.

100 Fly: 1, Grace Flanagan AN 1:01.71; 2, Isabella Jones FDL 1:04.33. 

100 Free: 1, Mollie Brackett AN :55.27; 2, Lexi Hilt AN :58.75.

500 Free: 1, Grace Sphatt FDL 5:38.65; Joy Vandenberg AN 5:48.32.

200 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Mollie Brackett, Lexi Hilt, Emily Allen, Joy Vandenberg) 1:42.53; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Eleanor Sitter, Lauren Jurgella, Grace Sphatt) 1:49.40. 

100 Back: 1, Emily Allen AN 1:06.90; 2, Sophie Brackett AN 1:11.91.

100 Breast: 1, Lexi Hilt AN 1:17.59; 2, Sophie Schmidt FDL 1:18.45.

400 Free R: 1, Appleton North (Mollie Brackett, Ava Graham, Grace Flanagan, Emily Allen) 3:51.14; 2, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Eleanor Sitter, Lauren Jurgella, Grace Sphatt) 3:52.09.

JAGUAR INVITE

BAY PORT 465

WAUNAKEE 290

TOMAHAWK 262.5

DE PERE 260

EAU CLAIRE MEMORIAL 233

ASHWAUBENON 223.5

SHEBOYGAN NORTH 199.5

PULASKI 142

FOND DU LAC 96.5

NEENAH 35

CLINTONVILLE 28

RIVER FALLS 28

APPLETON NORTH 17

SEYMOUR 16

APPLETON WEST/KIMBERLY 7

SHAWANO 6

APPLETON EAST 2

Appleton West Invitational

Appleton North 274, Neenah 250, Wisconsin Rapids 222, Oshkosh West 212,

Fond du Lac 188, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 186, Appleton West/Kimberly 182,

Two Rivers/Roncalli 122, Appleton East 106, Berlin/Green Lake 54

Diving: 1, Neenah (Grace Tollar, Abbi Priestly, Av Osero) 242.20; 2, Appleton North (Marta Swanson, Abby Hopfensberger) 181.80.

100 Free R: 1, Wisconsin Rapids (Josie Staven, Jillian Staven, Madeline Krzykowski, Ellie Heiman) :57.55; 2, Oshkosh West (Maddy Anderson, Lauren Spiller, Luz Wruck, Ally McLeod) 1:00.52.

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Vanessa Underhill, Kara Cowell, Emily Stingle, Rachel Cortina) 2:13.39; 2, Appleton North (Sarah Lange, Ava Graham, Sophie Brackett, Lexi Hilt) 2:19.84

500 Crescendo Free R: 1, Appleton North (Lexi Hilt, Joy Vandenberg, Mollie Brackett, Emily Allen) 5:30.00  2  Fond du Lac (Lauren Jurgella, Isabella Jones, Eleanor Sitter, Grace Sphatt) 5:38.47.

300 Back R: 1, Oshkosh West (Molli Peterson, Emilia Smith, Melana Zeinert) 3:45.59; 2, Appleton North (Grace Flanagan, Libby Sheridan, Ava Graham) 3:47.38.

400 Free R: 1, Neenah (Evelyn Lima, Rachel Cortina, Avery Bauman, Claire Eisele) 4:15.71; 2, Fond du Lac (Lauren Jurgella, Sophie Schmidt, Megan Roehrig, Eleanor Sitter) 4:36.29.

200 Breast/Fly R: 1, Appleton North (Lexi Hilt, Sophie Brackett, Joy Vandenberg, Mollie Brackett) 2:17.62; 2, Neenah (Kara Cowell, Emily Stingle, Rachel Cortina, Payton Hanselman) 2:19.24.

400 Medley R: 1, Appleton North (Sarah Lange, Joy Vandenberg, Grace Flanagan, Emily Allen) 4:52.76; 2, Appleton West/Kimberly (Taylor Sunke, Lexee Funk, Brynn Malcomson, Amanda Harper) 5:05.60.

300 IM R: 1, Appleton North (Mollie Brackett, Ava Graham, Grace Flanagan) 3:41.44; 2, Neenah (Kara Cowell, Natalie Bloomhuff, Evelyn Lima) 3:45.45.

200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Claire Eisele, Payton Hanselman, Avery Bauman, Evelyn Lima) 1:53.68; 2, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Claire Vandenhouten, Regan Kraus, Brie Gauthier, Ali Pecore) 2:01.89.

100 Medley R: 1, Wisconsin Rapids (Ellie Heiman, Josie Staven, Madeline Krzykowski, Becca Sneen) 1:05.33; 2, Neenah (Vanessa Underhill, Madeline Starr, Emily Stingle, Ellie Mulroy) 1:05.96.

Fond du Lac 102   Oshkosh North/Lourdes 84

200 Medley R: 1, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Claire Vandenhouten, Corynn Latta, Regan Kraus, Ali Pecore) 2:03.08; 2, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Emily Scherer, Alley Hansen, Emily Leverance, Brie Gauthier) 2:12.60.

200 Free: 1, Grace Sphatt FDL 2:03.64; 2, Claire Vandehouten ON/L 2:07.72. 

200 IM: 1, Eleanor Sitter FDL 2:26.00; 2, Corynn Latta ON/L 2:28.67.

50 Free: 1, Ali Pecore ON/L :25.36; 2, Megan Roehrig FDL :27.92.

Diving: 1, Julie Rebek FDL 149.10; 2, Sammi Riley FDL 127.20.

100 Fly: 1, Isabella Jones FDL 1:04.07; 2, Corynn Latta ON/L 1:10.69.

100 Free: 1, Ali Pecore ON/L :56.19; 2, Lauren Jurgella FDL 1:02.31.

500 Free: 1, Grace Sphatt FDL 5:26.95; 2, Eleanor Sitter FDL 5:32.09.

200 Free R: 1, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Eleanor Sitter, Megan Roehrig, Grace Sphatt) 1:50.23; 2, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Hannah Elliott, Brie Gauthier, Corynn Latta, Regan Kraus) 1:53.76. 

100 Back: 1, Hannah Elliott ON/L 1:10.69; 2, Emily Scherer ON/L 1:13.74.

100 Breast: 1, Isabella Jones FDL 1:17.87; 2, Sophie Schmidt FDL 1:20.08.

400 Free R: 1, Fond du Lac (Isabella Jones, Eleanor Sitter, Lauren Jurgella, Grace Sphatt) 3:58.63; 2, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Claire Vandenhouten, Hannah Elliot, Emily Leverance, Ali Pecore) 4:04.96.

Go to link below for complete 2018  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Fall Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to link below for complete FVA FDL Girls Swimming & Diving Stats & Standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251328-girls-swimming-and-diving

2018 Girls Varsity Swimming Schedule

Thursday, Aug 16, 2018
Meet 5:30PM Away vs. De Pere St Norbert College-Mulva Family Fitness & Sports Center
Wednesday, Aug 22, 2018
Invitational 12:30PM Away vs. Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln,
Menomonie,
Hudson,
Shawano,
Waunakee,
Lakeland Union
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln High School
Saturday, Aug 25, 2018
Invitational 10:00AM Away vs. DeForest,
Elkhorn,
McFarland,
Oregon,
Sauk Prairie
DeForest High School
Tuesday, Sep 4, 2018
Diving 4:15PM Away vs. Oshkosh N/L Oshkosh North High School
Meet 6:00PM Away vs. Oshkosh N/L YMCA (Oshkosh)
Friday, Sep 7, 2018
Invitational 5:00PM Away vs. Appleton West,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Berlin,
Neenah,
Oshkosh N/L,
Oshkosh West,
Two Rivers,
Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
Zepka Acquatic Center
Tuesday, Sep 11, 2018
Meet  5:30PM  AW-KI  Fond du Lac Aquatic Center         
Saturday, Sep 15, 2018
Invitational 10:00AM Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Tomahawk,
Appleton East,
Pulaski,
Clintonville,
De Pere,
Shawano,
Sheboygan North,
Waunakee,
Bay Port
Ashwaubenon High School
Tuesday, Sep 18, 2018
Diving 4:15PM Away vs. Appleton North Zepka Aquatic Center
Meet 5:30PM Away vs. Appleton North Appleton North High School
Tuesday, Sep 25, 2018
Meet  5:30PM  Appleton East  Fond du Lac Aquatic Center         
Friday, Sep 28, 2018
Invitational  6:00PM  Appleton West,
Ashwaubenon,
DeForest,
Green Bay Southwest,
Hartford Union,
Kenosha Bradford,
Kenosha Tremper,
Menomonee Falls,
Oshkosh N/L,
Sheboygan North,
West Bend West 
Fond du Lac Aquatic Center     Diving        
Saturday, Sep 29, 2018
Invitational  10:00AM  Appleton West,
Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
Berlin,
DeForest,
Elkhorn,
Green Bay Southwest,
Hartford Union,
Menomonee Falls,
Oshkosh N/L,
Sheboygan North,
West Bend West 
Fond du Lac Aquatic Center     Swimming      
Tuesday, Oct 2, 2018
Meet 5:30PM Away vs. Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Diving 5:30PM Away vs. Oshkosh West Oshkosh West High School
Tuesday, Oct 16, 2018
Meet  5:30PM  Neenah  Fond du Lac Aquatic Center         
Saturday, Oct 20, 2018
Invitational 10:00AM Away vs. Neenah,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
Appleton West,
Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
Kenosha Tremper,
Madison Memorial,
New Berlin West,
Oshkosh North,
Oshkosh West,
Seymour,
West Allis Central,
Whitnall
Neenah High School
Friday, Oct 26, 2018
Conference Diving 6:00PM Away vs. Neenah,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
AW-KI,
Oshkosh N/L,
Oshkosh West
Neenah High School
Saturday, Oct 27, 2018
Conference Meet 10:30AM Away vs. Neenah,
Appleton East,
Appleton North,
AW-KI,
Oshkosh N/L,
Oshkosh West
Neenah High School

*

2018-11-12T17:26:07-05:00August 5th, 2018|Girls Swimming|