2019 Boys JV & Varsity Track Season Results – Est. 1934 < 86 years >

///2019 Boys JV & Varsity Track Season Results – Est. 1934 < 86 years >

2019 Boys JV & Varsity Track Season Results – Est. 1934 < 86 years >

Go to link below for complete 2019  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

.

JV & Varsity Track Schedule

              4th Place

Individual Results Below

Away vs. UW Oshkosh

             2nd  Place

Individual Results Below

Away vs. Stevens Point (SPASH)

             8th  Place

Individual Results Below

Away vs. Madison West Relays

            3rd  Place

Individual Results Below

          @  UW Oshkosh

      Frosh/Soph Invitational

               3rd  Place

Individual Results Below

         @  UW Whitewater

 2019 W/TFA State Indoor      Championships

          5th Place

Individual Results Below

    @ West Bend Invitational

     Boys Varsity Quad

            2nd Place

Individual Results Below

  @  Appleton West,

        Hortonville,

         Neenah

         Boys JV Quad

             3rd  Place

Individual Results Below

Away vs. Appleton West,

Hortonville,

Neenah

FVA Conference Relays

          3rd  Place

Individual Results Below

FVA Conference Relays   @ Kaukauna

Boys Varsity Invitational        

         4th  Place

Individual Results Below

      @  Arrowhead

JV & Varsity FVA Triangular

Individual Results Below

        @ Oshkosh West

                Hortonville

Varsity Invitational

           3rd  Place

Individual Results Below

    @   West Bend East

 Varsity FVA Conference Meet

           5th  Place

Individual Results Below

        @     Appleton North

WIAA Regional Track Meet

            2nd  Place

Individual Results Below

@ West Bend East

WIAA Sectional  Track Meet

            2nd  Place

Individual Results Below

@ Hartford

.

Freshman                                                      

Ayden Heim

Billy Kotansky

Braelon Allen

Carlos Castro

Dante Santana

D’sean Cary

Eden Espinoza

Eric Wojkiewicz

Hunter Sannes

Isaiah Randall

Jakob Buechel

Jordan Adams

Julani Baril

Justin Scheberl

Keagen Henschel

Kevin Zheng

Kevion Evans

Nikolas Golke

Peter Szromba

Tyler Vang

William Griesemer

Zack Gietzel

.

Sophomores

Austin Bunkelman

Bobby Herbeck

Caleb Johnson

Carter King

Chance Pickett

Christian Granado

David McArthur

Drew Mueller

Ean Garfoot

Eli Drost

Ethan Andrews

Isaac Hayes

Jared Kohlmann

Kegan Olig

Kyle Walljasper

Landon Moyer

Louis Wagner-Lange

Malique Ruppert

Michael Towell

Moe Craine

Nelson Esparza

Nick Waldo

Peter Abhold

Samuel Wood

Saveun Lewis

Trubble Williams

Tyler Collien

Zachary Holzman

.

Juniors

AJ Bartus

Alex Sotelo

Alfonso Ceballos

Alvaro Gutierez

Austin Wollerman

Blake Schneider

Callum Stewart

Carter Adelmeyer

Elijah Diederich

Ethan Kissinger

Gavin Baseley

Henry Hughes

Hunter Hansen

Igia Moua

John Drehmel

Jon Vanna

Moses Riehl

Owen Nitkowski

Simon Conrad

Wyatt Federman

Zavier Ellis

.

Seniors

Adam Buerger

Adam Cudworth

Adam Hopper

Andrew Stone

Ben Viau

Cole Seigworth

Connor Mueller

Dylan Sieloff

Eben Sauer

Isaiah Legate

Jacob Glendinning

Jacob Petrie

Jared Scheberl

Luke Mueller

Nick Dilling

.

Head Coach:    Kevin Braun

.

Boys Track places 5th at WIAA Hartford Sectional

The following boys qualified for the 2019 WIAA State Track Meet in LaCrosse next Thursday May 31 and Friday June 1

Boys Shot Put   1st    Andrew Stone   12

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Boys Discus         1st    Andrew Stone    12

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay 1st     Eben Sauer 12  – Kyle Walljasper 10     – Tyler Collien 10  – David McArthur 10

 

 

 

 

 

.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay 2nd    Eben Sauer  12 – Dylan Sieloff   12   – Tyler Collien 10 – Adam Hopper 12

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Boys Pole Vault3rd Dylan Sieloff12

 

 

 

 

 

.

WIAA D1 Sectional Hartford

Go to link below for complete WIAA Sectional @ Hartford results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=359889&show=all

.

Boys Shot Put

1stAndrew Stone 12 63’ 2.5”

7thElijah Diedrich11 48’ 10.25”

.

Boys Discus

1stAndrew Stone12194’ 1”

7thElijah Diedrich11 119’ 5”

.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

2ndFond du Lac 43.36

1) Eben Sauer 2) Dylan Sieloff 

3) Tyler Collien4) Adam Hopper 

.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1stFond du Lac 1:30.73

1) Eben Sauer2) Kyle Walljasper

3) Tyler Collien 4) David McArthur 

.

Boys Pole Vault

3rd Dylan Sieloff1213’ 6”

5th Carter Adelmeyer11 12’ 6”

.

Boys 100 Meter

4thEben Sauer 11.03

.

Boys 1600 Meter

6thIssac Hayes104:38.35

.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

7thDavid McArthur1043.66

.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

8th Fond du Lac 8:55.52

1) Henry Hughes2) Dante Santana 

3) Zack Gietzel4) Jacob Petrie

.

Boys High Jump

6thDavid McArthur105’ 8”

.

Boys Triple Jump

6thIgia Moua 11 39’ 10.5”

8thCole Seigworth12 39’ 2”

.

Division 1 – Boys Team Scores

1.Slinger86

2.Homestead80

3.Neenah72

4.West Bend West.71

5.Fond Du Lac70

6.Germantown64

7. .Oshkosh West63

8.West Bend East. 43

9.Hartford Union. 38

10.Sheboygan South.30
11. .Oshkosh North.24

12.Manitowoc Lincoln18

13.Beaver Dam15

14.Watertown13

15.Sheboygan North7

16.Cedarburg1

.

Andrew Stone – Discus 196′ 7″ – Shot Put 68′ 7″ at WIAA Regional Track Meet

Andrew Stone broke his own records today at the WIAA Regional Track Meet in West Bend today. Andrew moves on to WIAA  Sectionals on Thursday at Hartford. WIAA State Meet is May 31st & June 1st at UW LaCrosse. Complete boys & girls results from todays Regional WIAA track Meet will follow once all events are posted !!

Discus 196′ 7″

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

.

Shot Put 68′ 7″

.

Boys Track places 2nd at WIAA Regional Track Meet @ West Bend East

Go to link below for complete 2019  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

WIAA Regionals @ West Bend

Go to link below for complete WIAA Regional Meet results

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Track/2019/westbendregional.htm

.

Boys Shot Put

1st  Andrew Stone     12   68’ 7”

4th  Elijah Diederich 11   48’ 3”

5th  Luke Mueller     12   45’ 5”

.

Boys Discus

1st    Andrew Stone  12        196’ 7”

4th   Elijah Diederich  11     135’   

5th   Louis Wagner-Lang  10    127’ 5”

.

Boys Pole Vault

1st   Dylan Sieloff    12    13’

3rd   Carter Adelmeyer  11   12’

.

Boys Triple Jump

1st  Igia Moua   11           42’ 1”

4th  Cole Seigworth  12        40’ 10”

5th  Jared Scheberl  12        40’ 9”

.

Boys High Jump

1st  David McArthur  10    6’

8th  Moe Craine   10       5’ 8”

.

Boys 100 Meter

4th  Eben Sauer       11.61

.

Boys 400 Meter

10th  Owen Nitkowski  11    56.19

12th  Drew Mueller          57.98

.

Boys 800 Meter

7th  Issac Hayes  10    2:10.75

.

Boys 1600 Meter

4th  Issac Hayes  10    4:42.64

.

Boys 3200 Meter

9th  Zack Gietzel      10:32.41

.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

6th   Ben Viau   12    17.01         

.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

4th  David McArthur  10      42.62

7th Blake Schneider  11      43.94

11th   Ben Viau   12         46.70           

.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

2nd  Fond du Lac   43.59

     1) Eben Sauer         2) Dylan Sieloff              

     3) Tyler Collien      4) Adam Hopper 

.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd  Fond du Lac   1:33.25

     1) Eben Sauer                  2) Kyle Walljasper             

     3) Tyler Collien               4) David McArthur   

.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

5th  Fond du Lac   3:43.99

     1) Jared Scheberl          2) Kyle Walljasper             

     3) Kegan Olig              4) David McArthur     

.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

4th   Fond du Lac   8:52.85

     1) Henry Hughes              2) Dante Santana              

     3) Zack Gietzel              4) Jacob Petrie   

.

Boys Long Jump

5th   Cole Seigworth  12     19’ 4.50”

 . 

Men – Division 1 – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1) Neenah                     143.50     

2) Fond du Lac           135  

3) Oshkosh West               132        

4) Oshkosh North              80.50

5) West Bend East              64        

6) Sheboygan South             57   

7) Manitowoc Lincoln           55        

8) Sheboygan North             30

.

Boys JV Track – FVA JV Conference Meet

FVA JV Boys Conference Meet @ Kaukauna 

Go to link below for complete FVA Boys JV Conference results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/382071/results

Fond du Lac Individual results

100 Meters

12th      

John Drehmel      11      

12.09

13th

Moe Craine         10

12.10

15th        

Zavier Ellis             11         

12.17

Ben Viau       12         

          12.58

Eric Wojkiewicz     9        

12.59

Keagan Henschel      9

12.60

William Griesemer     9   

 

12.72

Ean Garfoot      10       

   

13.00

Saveun Lewis    10   

13.01

Chance Pickett   10     

13.08

Carlos Castro    9   

      13.90

.

200 Meters

17th    

Ean Garfoot    10       

25.14

Keagan Henschel    9           

25.46

Julani Baril             9            

25.54

Owen Nitkowski     11  

        

26.09

.

400 Meters

16th      

John Drehmel        11       

57.75

Drew Mueller       10             

58.67

Nick Dilling        12               

59.79

Carlos Castro        9             

1:01.13

.

800 Meters

3rd     

Henry Hughes      11       

2:10.47

13th   

Zack Gietzel       9               

2:14.95

14th

Wyatt Federman       11

2:15.12

17th     

Adam Buerger        12

       2:16.16

20th     

Jacob Petrie         12           

2:17.90

Dante Santana       9                

       2:19.58a

Kegan Olig       10                    

2:20.95a

Connor Mueller    12                    

2:23.33a

Nikolas Golke     9              

          2:23.90

Zach Holzman    10

           2:24.03

Nick Dilling    12                  

2:35.74

Tyler Vang         9

2:35.82

Landon Moyer    10          

         2:40.40

Jared Kohlmann     10

         2:40.65

Peter Szromba          9

         2:40.90

Ethan Andrews   10         

         2:45.61

Jakob Buechel      9

        2:48.49

.

1600 Meters

7th

Jacob Petrie     12           

5:00.69

8th    

Dante Santana      9

5:00.97

12th    

Nikolas Golke        9          

5:06.37

Tyler Vang      9                    

5:47.95

Jared Kohlmann       10

5:50.16

Ethan Andrews        10

5:51.93

.

3200 Meters

4th       

Kevin Zheng             9         

11:05.37

.

300m Hurdles

Ben Viau

     12          

45.82

.

4X100 Meter Relay

4th     

Moe Craine

William Griesemer

Keagan Henschel

Ean Garfoot

     47. 47

.

4X200 Meter Relay

4th     

Moe Craine

William Griesemer

Justin Scheberl

Julani Baril

1:37. 82

.

4X400 Meter Relay

7th      

Drew Mueller

Owen Nitkowski

Justin Scheberl

Julani Baril

      3:51. 11

.

Shot Put

4th     

Sam Wood    10             

         40-06.25

9th     

Louis Wagner-Lang   10     

38-03.25

14th 

   

Malique Ruppert     10        

37-02.00

Nelson Esparza     10            

          36-02.00

Carter King     10                            

       35-02.50

Peter Abhold       10                    

34-09.00

Jacob Glendinning     12     

         33-11.50

Christian Granado    10      

         31-11.50

Ayden Heim           9           

27-04.75

.

Discus

3rd   

Nelson Esparza       10                 

128-07

18th

 

Carter King        10                      

102-01

Michael Towell      10                              

91-09

Peter Abhold           10                              

91-07

Jacob Glendinning      12                      

85-10

Nick Waldo              10                  

           83-00

Christian Granado        10             

      81-09

Sam Wood                                 10       

     74-10

Malique Ruppert          10           

          64-05

Ayden Heim               9                      

      57-02

.

High Jump

2th             

Kegan Olig      10                      

5-06.00

17th            

Chance Pickett

                          5-00.00

.

Pole Vault

11th         

Drew Mueller      10                 

9-00.00

15th

         

Julani Baril       9                                 

8-06.00

.

Long Jump

6th        

Zavier Ellis           11                

18-03.50

9th       

Saveun Lewis         10             

17-11.50

18th       

Alex Sotelo            11          

17-03.00

Justin Scheberl             9           

        16-07.00

.

Triple Jump

1st        

Zavier Ellis            11          

39-01.75

5th      

Justin Scheber         9          l

36-02.50

.

Andrew Stone & Dylan Sieloff set records @ FVA Conference Meet

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

.

Andrew Stone broke the FVA Conference discus record with a throw of 189’9” – the old record was 183’4” set in 1982.

.

Andrew also broke the FVA Conference shot put record with a throw of 65’ 8.25” – he broke his own record set in 2018 of 65’

.

Dylan Sieloff  broke the FVA Conference pole vault record with a vault of 15’ – the old record 14’ 7” set in 2018.

.

Dylan was also on the 1st place

.

4X100 relay team

1st  Fond du Lac   43.38

     1) Eben Sauer         2) Dylan Sieloff              

     3) Tyler Collien      4) Adam Hopper 

.

FVA Conference Meet

Go to link below for complete FVA Conference Meet results

https://results.flotrack.org/?mid=1698

.

Boys Shot Put

1st  Andrew Stone     12   65’ 8.25”

5th  Elijah Diederich 11   49’ 9.25”

9th  Luke Mueller     12   43’ 6”

.

Boys Discus

1st    Andrew Stone  12        189’ 9”

11th   Elijah Diederich  11    128’10”   

15th   Louis Wagner-Lang  10   113’ 2”

.

Boys Pole Vault

1st   Dylan Sieloff    12    15’

7th   Carter Adelmeyer  11   11’ 6”

.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1st  Fond du Lac   43. 38

     1) Eben Sauer         2) Dylan Sieloff              

     3) Tyler Collien      4) Adam Hopper 

.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

2nd   Adam Hopper   12    14.93 

.

Boys 200 Meter

5th  Adam Hopper   12   23.16

14th Moe Craine   10    24.00

.

Boys 400 Meter

19th  Owen Nitkowski  11    56.02

.

Boys 800 Meter

7th  Issac Hayes  10    2:11.23

.

Boys 1600 Meter

12th  Issac Hayes  10    4:37.35

.

Boys 3200 Meter

13th  Zack Gietzel      10:32.00     

.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles        

7th  David McArthur  10      42.36

12th Blake Schneider  11     43.43            

.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

5th  Fond du Lac   1:33.31

     1) Eben Sauer                  2) Kyle Walljasper             

     3) Tyler Collien               4) David McArthur   

.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

9th  Fond du Lac   3:41.93

     1) Jared Scheberl          2) Kyle Walljasper             

     3) Kegan Olig              4) David McArthur     

.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

9th   Fond du Lac   9:00.85

     1) Henry Hughes              2) Dante Santana              

     3) Keegan Olig              4) Jacob Petrie   

.

Boys High Jump

8th  David McArthur  10    5’10”

Moe Craine   10     

.

Boys Long Jump

13th   Cole Seigworth  12     18’ 4.75”

19th   Igia Moua       11     17’ 6.75”   

.

Boys Triple Jump

5th  Jared Scheberl  12       40’ 11.5”

13th  Cole Seigworth  12       39’ 5.5”

15th   Igia Moua   11           38’ 6.5”

.

Boys – Team Rankings

1 Kimberly            159

2 Appleton North      123

3 Neenah              86

4 Oshkosh West        84

5 Fond du Lac   71

6 Appleton East       46

7 Kaukauna            42

8 Oshkosh North       34

9 Appleton West       29

10 Hortonville        28

.

Boys Track place 3rd @ West Bend East Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

West Bend East Invitational

Complete Results can be found here:

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=367351&show=all

100 Meters

6th   Keagan Henschel     9          12. 11

10th  William Griesemer     9      12. 30

23     Ean Garfoot            10       12. 78

200 Meters

9th   Keagan Henschel     9          25. 16

13th  Julani Baril                      25. 82

15th  Eric Wojkiewicz.     9          26. 28

400 Meters

9th    Owen Nitkowski    11      57. 36

10th   Drew Mueller   10          57. 70

800 Meters

5th   Wyatt Federman     11     2:15. 95

6th    Adam Buerger     12        2:16. 59

1600 Meters

11th   Tyler Vang             5:31. 93

3200 Meters

2nd     Nikolas Golke  9        10:58. 70

4th      Kevin Zheng           11”01. 77

110m Hurdles

6th    Blake Schneider   11     17. 76

8th    Ben Viau        12           17. 91

300m Hurdles

3rd    Blake Schneider   11     43. 59

300m Hurdles

4X100 Relay

4th      47. 36   Eric Wojkiewicz – William Griesemer – Keegan Henschel – Ean Garfoot

4X200 Relay

4th     1:40. 17    Ean Garfoot  – William Griesemer – Justin Scheberl – Julani Baril

4X400 Relay

6th   3:51. 80     Drew Mueller – Owen Nitkowski – Justin Scheberl – John Drehmel

Shot Put

2nd    Elijah Diederich     11        47’  9”

3rd    Luke Mueller        12          44’  3”

5th    Sam Wood            10           42’  1. 5”

Discus

2nd    Elijah Diederich     11            128’  5”

5th    Louis Wagner-Lange    10      116’  7”

9th    Carter King          10               112’  2”

High Jump

1st     Moe Craine        10          6’

9th     Chance Pickett     10       4’  10”

Pole Vault

3rd     Julani Baril               9’

Long Jump

6th    Saveun Lewis      10     17’  9. 75”

11th  Alex Sotelo         11       17’

12th   Justin Scheberl             16’  9. 75”

Triple Jump

6th   Justin Scheberl    9      36’   7. 75”

11th  Alex Sotelo         11      34’  4. 5”

.

Team Scores

1.West Bend East                   159

2.Waunakee                            135.5

3.Fond Du Lac                         98

4.Living Word Lutheran.      87

5.Martin Luther                     62.5

6.Sheboygan North                58

7.Saint Thomas More            33

7.Washington County Homeschool   33

9.HOPE Christian                  30

10.Tenor                                    2

.

JV & Varsity Track @ Oshkosh West Triangular

FVA Triangular @ Oshkosh West

Go to link below for complete FVA Triangular results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=365222&show=all

.

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Varsity Boys 100  Meters

2nd     Eben Sauer     12       11. 50

5th     Moe Craine     10       11. 81

JV Boys 100  Meters

6th   Kyle Walljasper     10     11. 93

7th   Keagan Henschel        11. 95

8th  David McArthur    10      11. 97

11th   John Drehmel    11      12. 03

17th  William Griesemer    12. 24

23     Ean Garfoot      10       12. 68

24     Saveun Lewis    10       12. 73

25    Owen Nitkowski    11    12. 83

34    Carlos Castro            13. 55

.

Varsity Boys 200 Meters

4th   Cole Siegworth   12       24. 69

5th   Jared Scheberl    12      24. 88

JV  Boys 200 Meters

10th   John Drehmel    11      24. 70

13th   Julani Baril               25. 12

15th   Justin Scheberl         25. 40

18th   Drew Mueller   10        25. 91

19th   Saveun Lewis    10       25. 92

20th   Isaac Hayes     10        26. 06

24    Chance Pickett      10     26. 72

28    Carlos Castro      9        28. 08

.

Varsity Boys 400 Meters

4th    Isaac Hayes     10       56. 55

5th    Owen Nitkowski    11   56. 76

JV  Boys 400 Meters

5th   Justin Scheberl         58. 11

6th  Nick Dilling      12       1:00. 10

.

Varsity Boys 800 Meters

2nd   Henry Hughes    11        2:12. 02

JV  Boys 800 Meters

1st    Keegan Olig     10         2:13. 80

6th   Connor Mueller   12     2:18. 97

8th   Wyatt Federman  11     2:21. 65

10th   Zach Holzman    10    2:24. 47

12th   Billy Kotansky         2:36. 89

13th   Peter Szromba     9        2:37. 59

14th   Landon Moyer     10      2:39. 78

16th  Jakob Buechel    9          2:58. 71

.

Varsity Boys 1600 Meters

3rd     Zack Gietzel            4:56. 75

4th     Nikolas Golke  9        5:11. 52

JV  Boys 1600 Meters

1st    Jacob Petrie    12      5:05. 59

2nd   Kevin Zheng         5:13. 39

4th    Adam Buerger  12   5:24. 37

7th   Tyler Vang             5:30. 64

10th   Ethan Andrews   10    5:48. 03

11th   Jared Kohlmann   10    5:56. 50

.

Varsity Boys  110m Hurdles

1st     Adam Hopper   12        15. 38

2nd    Ben Viau        12           17. 41

JV  Boys  110m Hurdles

1st     Blake Schneider   11     18. 04

.

Varsity Boys  300m Hurdles

2nd   David McArthur    10       43. 82

5th    Blake Schneider   11        45. 11

.

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

2nd    44. 64     Eben Sauer – Dylan Sieloff – Tyler Collien – Adam Hopper

JV  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1st  46. 88    Moe Craine – Ean Garfoot – Cole Siegworth – Kyle Walljasper

.

JV  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

1st   1:40. 50  Eric Wojkiewicz – William Griesemer – Keegan Henschel – Ean Garfoot

.

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

3rd   9:51. 78   Zack Holzman – Nick Dilling – Wyatt Federman – Tyler Vang

Varsity Boys Shot Put

1st        Luke Mueller     12        42’  11”

2nd      Sam Wood          10         40’  5. 5”

JV  Boys Shot Put

2nd   Mike Towell   10                 36’  8”

2nd   Louis Wagner-Lange  10   36’  8”

5th   Malique Ruppert   10         34’  8”

6th   Nelson Esparza   10           34’  7”

7th   Carter King         10          33’  4”

7th   Peter Abhold   10              33’  4” 

11th   Eli Drost      10               32’  1”

12th  Christian Granado  10     31’  7”

13th   Jacob Glendinning  12     31’  4”

19th   Ayden Heim     9              25’

.

Varsity Boys Discus

2nd    Nelson Esparza   10    113’   7”

JV  Boys Discus

1st    Carter King    10            111’  11”

2nd   Mike Towell   10            105’  3”

6th    Eli Drost       10                     89’  5”

8th   Peter Abhold   10                   87’  6”

11th  Jacob Glendinning   12        83’  6”

13th  Christian Granado  10          76’  4”

14th  Sam Wood     10                     75’  11”

18th  Malique Ruppert   10            64’  8”

.

Varsity Boys High Jump

1st      Kegan Olig     9            5’  4”

3rd     Chance Pickett     10    5’

.

Varsity Boys Pole Vault

1st   Dylan Sieloff    12     14’  9”

5th   Julani Baril        9      9’

JV Boys Pole Vault

1st   Drew Mueller    10      8’  6”

.

Varsity Boys Long Jump

4th   Jared Scheberl    12     16’  9.75”

JV  Boys Long Jump

1st     Saveun Lewis      10     19’

4th   Justin Scheberl         16’  9.75”

3rd    Igia Moua      11         18’  1. 75”

5th    Cole Seigworth   12     17’  6”

.

Varsity Boys Triple Jump

3rd   Justin Scheberl    12      36’   9. 75”

.

Team Scores

Varsity – Mens

1

Oshkosh West

79

2

Fond Du Lac

51

3

Hortonville

46

Junior Varsity – Mens

1

Oshkosh West

70

2

Fond Du Lac

54

3 Hortonville   35

.

Boys Track place 4th @ Myrhum (Arrowhead) Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

.

Myrhum (Arrowhead) Invitational

Go to link below for complete Myrhum Invitational results

https://results.flotrack.org/?mid=1674

.

Boys 100 Meter

14   Dylan Sieloff  12  11.48

.

Boys 200 Meter

26   Moe Craine 11    24.25

.

Boys 800 Meter

29  Issac Hayes  10    2:08.62

.

Boys 3200 Meter

24  Zack Gietzel      10:25.47

.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles

  Adam Hopper   12    15.23          

20  Ben Viau      12    17.38

.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles

27  Ben Viau    12    46.64             

.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

  Fond du Lac   43.69

     1) Eben Sauer                   2) Dylan Sieloff             

     3) Tyler Collien               4) Adam Hopper       

.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

  Fond du Lac  8:58.46

     1) Henry Hughes              2) Adam Buerger              

     3) Zack Gietzel              4) Jacob Petrie 

.

Boys High Jump

9  David McArthur  10    5’10”

13 Moe Craine   10       5’8”

.

Boys Pole Vault

2 Dylan Sieloff    12    14’6”

13 Baril, Julani     9       9′ 

.

Boys Long Jump

22   Cole Seigworth  12          19-03.25

.

Boys Triple Jump

  Igia Moua   11           41-02

16  Jared Scheberl  12       38-09.75

.

Boys Shot Put

1  Andrew Stone     12   64’

10 Elijah Diederich   11   47’4”

.

Boys Discus

1  Andrew Stone  12        190’ 6”

15 Elijah Diederich  11    125’ 11”   

24 Louis Wagner-Lang  10   112’

.

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored

1 Middleton     83.5

2 Kimberly      83

3 Mukwonago     47

4 Fond du Lac 43

5 Arrowhead     39

6 Wausau West   37

7 Sun Prairie   36

8 Germantown    33.5

9 Oconomowoc    23.5

10 Whitefish Bay  23

10 Franklin       23

12 Lodi           22

13 Homestead      20

13 Milwaukee Washington 20

15 Kenosha Bradford  19

16 Wauwatosa East    18

16 Kenosha Indian Trail 18

16 Waunakee         18

19 University School 16

20 Green Bay Preble  11

20 Brookfield East   11

20 Milwaukee Riverside 11

23 Ashwaubenon       8

24 LaCrosse Logan    6

24 Nicolet           6

24 Oak Creek         6

24 Hamilton          6

28 Milwaukee Vincent 3

28 South Milwaukee   3

28 Lake Country Lutheran 3

31 Xavier            2.5

32 Milwaukee King    2

33 Warhawks          1

.

Andrew Stone launches discus 193’ 10” @ FVA Conference Relays

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

FVA Conference Relays

Go to link below for complete FVA Conference Relays results

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/22228/original/FVARelays-FinalResults.htm?1556675681

Boys 1600 Meter Run Relay

31 Golke, Nikolas            FR Fond du Lac            5:11.80   

32 Zheng, Kevin              FR Fond du Lac            5:16.03

34 Buerger, Adam             SR Fond du Lac            5:24.43   

35 Vang, Tyler               FR Fond du Lac           x5:37.72

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Relay

12 Viau, Ben                 SR Fond du Lac              17.65

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Relay

5 Hopper, Adam              SR Fond du Lac              42.13

20 Viau, Ben                SR Fond du Lac              47.99

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

7 Fond du Lac                                         1:37.31

     1) Sauer, Eben SR                  2) Sieloff, Dylan SR              

     3) Collien, Tyler SO               4) Walljasper, Kyle SO    

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

7 Fond du Lac                                         3:46.67

     1) McArthur, David SO              2) Walljasper, Kyle SO            

     3) Adelmeyer, Carter JR            4) Scheberl, Jared SR

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

7 Fond du Lac                                         9:02.08

     1) Mueller, Connor SR              2) Santana, Dante FR              

     3) Petrie, Jacob SR                4) Hayes, Isaac SO  

Boys 800 Sprint Medley

7 Fond du Lac                                         1:43.50 

     1) Craine, Moe SO                  2) Walljasper, Kyle SO            

     3) McArthur, David SO              4) Adelmeyer, Carter JR   

Boys Distance Medley

6 Fond du Lac                                        11:44.20

     1) Petrie, Jacob SR                2) Olig, Kegan SO                 

     3) Gietzel, Zack FR                4) Hayes, Isaac SO

Boys High Jump Relay

19 Olig, Kegan               SO Fond du Lac            5-04.00

19 McArthur, David           SO Fond du Lac            5-04.00

Craine, Moe                  SO Fond du Lac

Boys Pole Vault Relay

1 Sieloff, Dylan            SR Fond du Lac           14-00.00

13 Baril, Julani            FR Fond du Lac            9-00.00

Boys Long Jump Relay

9 Seigworth, Cole            SR Fond du Lac           19-03.00

21 Moua, Igia                JR Fond du Lac           17-05.50 

Ellis, Zavier                JR Fond du Lac

Boys Triple Jump Relay

5 Seigworth, Cole           SR Fond du Lac           40-04.50 

8 Moua, Igia                JR Fond du Lac           39-06.50

15 Scheberl, Jared          SR Fond du Lac           38-05.75

Boys Shot Put Relay

1 Stone, Andrew             SR Fond du Lac           64-09.75

5 Diederich, Elijah         JR Fond du Lac           47-08.25

11 Mueller, Luke            SR Fond du Lac           41-07.25

Boys Discus Throw Relay

1 Stone, Andrew             SR Fond du Lac             193-10 

15 Diederich, Elijah        JR Fond du Lac             120-10    

16 Wagner-Lang, Louis       SO Fond du Lac             119-03

Men – Team Rankings – 15 Events Scored

1) Appleton North  107 

2) Kimberly        105.50

3) Neenah          80        

4) Oshkosh West    56   

5) Appleton East   45        

6) Kaukauna        42   

7) Fond du Lac  39        

8) Appleton West   35   

9) Oshkosh North   31.50    

10) Hortonville    31   

.

JV & Varsity Boys Track @ Appleton West Quad

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Boys FVA Quad – Fond du Lac – Neenah – Hortonville @ Appleton West

Go to link below for complete FVA Quad Varsity & JV results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=365214&show=all

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Varsity Boys 100  Meters

1st      Dylan Sieloff  12        11. 38

4th     Tyler Collien    10       11. 60

JV Boys 100  Meters

2nd   Kyle Walljasper     10     11. 79

3rd   Ean Garfoot       10        11. 89

6th   Keagan Henschel        11. 95

9th   John Drehmel    11        12. 07

11th  Isaiah Legate   12         12. 17

16th  Saveun Lewis    10       12. 28

Owen Nitkowski      11          12. 79

Alex Sotelo        11                13. 18

Varsity Boys 200 Meters

4th   Jared Scheberl    12         24. 98

5th   Julani Baril               25. 26

JV  Boys 200 Meters

5th   Isaiah Legate   12         24. 74

6th   John Drehmel    11        24. 79

11th   Keagan Henschel  9      25. 46

12th   Justin Scheberl         25. 48

William Griesemer              25. 90

Chance Pickett      10            26. 46

Varsity Boys 400 Meters

3rd   Carter Adelmeyer   11      55. 64

6th   John Drehmel        10     57. 33

JV  Boys 400 Meters

6th  Jacob Petrie    12           58. 85

12th  Dante Santana           1:00. 64

Varsity Boys 800 Meters

5th   Henry Hughes    11        2:33. 49

6th  Tyler Vang                    2:38. 01

JV  Boys 800 Meters

6th   Peter Szromba     9        2:35. 01

8th   Zach Holzman    10      2:39. 58

9th  Landon Moyer     10      2:40. 23

10th  Jakob Buechel          2:43. 46

12th   Billy Kotansky         2:53.94

        

Varsity Boys 1600 Meters

5th     Zack Gietzel            4:57. 81

6th   Kevin Zheng            5:16.03

Varsity Boys  110m Hurdles

1st     Adam Hopper   12        15. 86

3rd    Ben Viau        12           17. 00

Varsity Boys  300m Hurdles

3rd   David McArthur    10       44. 98

7th   Ben Viau     12                  46. 55

Varsity Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1st    44. 23     Eben Sauer – Dylan Sieloff – Tyler Collien – Adam Hopper

JV  Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1st  46. 88    Moe Craine – Igia Moua – Cole Siegworth – Kyle Walljasper

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd    1:39. 86     Eben Sauer – Tyler Collien – Kyle Walljasper – David McArthur

JV  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd    1:41. 38   Drew Mueller – Owen Nitkowski – Ean Garfoot – Justin Scheberl

Varsity Boys 4×400 Meter Relay          

3rd    3:54. 99   Drew Mueller – Owen Nitkowski – Kegan Olig – Julani Baril

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

2nd    9:12. 23   Kegan Olig – Connor Mueller – Dante Santana – Jacob Petrie

Varsity Boys Shot Put

1st    Andrew Stone   12           66’  3. 5”

2nd      Elijah Diederich   11     50’  6” 

JV  Boys Shot Put

1st   Sam Wood    10             41’  4. 5”

2nd  Mike Towell   10           39’  9. 5”

4th    Louis Wagner-Lange     36’  8”

5th   Eli Drost      10             36’  6”

6th   Nelson Esparza   10      35’  9”

7th    Nick Waldo     10         35’  6. 5”

8th   Jacob Glendinning  12       35’  1” 

11th  Malique Ruppert   10         33’  9”

17th  Christian Granado  10      32’  7. 5”

18th  Peter Abhold   10              32’  5”   

Varsity Boys Discus

1st      Andrew Stone    12       185’  1”

2nd      Elijah Diederich   11     138’  2”

JV  Boys Discus

1st    Louis Wagner-Lange     106’  2”

2nd   Eli Drost       10              95’

8th   Mike Towell   10             84’  9”

10th   Peter Abhold   10         82’  11”

11th   Nelson Esparza   10    82’  7”

16th   Nick Waldo    10          79’  7”

Christian Granado  10          72’  3”

Jacob Glendinning   12        73’  3”

Sam Wood    10                     68’

Malique Ruppert   10            62’  9” 

Varsity Boys High Jump

2nd     5’  8”     Moe Craine    10

2nd    5’  8”     David McArthur   10

Varsity Boys Pole Vault

2nd    Dylan Sieloff    12     13’

4th    Isaiah Legate   12      10’  6”

JV Boys Pole Vault

1st   Carter Adelmeyer   11     11’  6”

4th   Julani Baril        9          9’

5th   Drew Mueller    10      8’

Varsity Boys Long Jump

3rd    Igia Moua      11         18’  1. 75”

5th    Cole Seigworth   12     17’  6”

JV  Boys Long Jump

3rd    Igia Moua      11         18’  1. 75”

5th    Cole Seigworth   12     17’  6”

Varsity Boys Triple Jump

3rd   Jared Scheberl    12      37’  10. 5”

4th    Igia Moua          11      37’  6. 25”

JV  Boys Triple Jump

1st   Cole Seigworth    12      38’  7. 5”

2nd   Justin Scheberl         35’  4”

3rd   Alex Sotelo       11         34’  6”

.

Team Scores

Varsity – Mens

1

Neenah

86.5

2

Fond Du Lac

   82

3

Hortonville

73

4

Appleton West

29.5

Junior Varsity – Mens

1

Neenah

84

2

Hortonville

77

3

Fond Du Lac

  71.5

Appleton West 25.5

.

JV & Varsity Boys Track @ Appleton North Quad

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

JV & Varsity Boys FVA Quad  – Appleton West – Appleton East – @ Appleton North

Go to link below for complete FVA Quad results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/meet/366559/results/m/1/100m

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Varsity Boys 100  Meters

4th    Adam Cudworth   12    11. 81

6th    Julani Baril              12. 19

JV Boys 100  Meters

3rd   Kevion Evans   9          11. 95

8th   Keagan Henschel   9    12. 15

9th   William Griesemer     12. 19

12th  Isaiah Legate        12   12. 39

13th  Ean Garfoot        10     12. 44

Seven Lewis       10      12. 79

Drew Mueller    10      12. 81

Alex Sotelo        11       13. 21

Owen Nitkowski   11    13. 38

Isaiah Randall          13. 52

Carlos Castro            13. 90

Moses Riehl       11      15. 38 

Varsity Boys 400 Meters

5th   Owen Nitkowski     11     57. 54

6th   Drew Mueller       10      58. 48

Varsity Boys 1600 Meters

6th    Jared Kohlmann    10      5:48. 40

7th    Ethan Andrews     10      6:03. 18

JV Boys  110m Hurdles

3rd   Blake Schneider   11     18. 04

11th  Braelon Allen     9        22. 36 

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd    1:39. 86     David McArthur – Cole Seigworth – Igia Moua – Moe Craine

JV  Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd    1:42. 33   William Griesemer – Justin Scheberl – Chance Pickett – Keegan Henschel

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

2nd    9:39. 71    Zack Gietzel – Dante Santana – Zach Holzman – Tyler Vang

Varsity Boys Discus

4th       Andrew Stone    12       124’  2”

5th      Louis Wagner-Lange  10    122’  8”

JV  Boys Discus

1st    Braelon Allen       122’  8”

2nd  Mike Towell     10     109’  4”

6th   Carter King     10     99’  6”

8th   Peter Abhold   10     97’  8”

10th   Nick Waldo    10     89’  7”

12th   Nelson Esparza   10    83’  1”

13th   Eli Drost       10      82’  10”

Jacob Glendinning   12     73’  3”

Sam Wood    10      54’. 3”

Varsity Boys Shot Put

2nd      Elijah Diederich   11     45’  5. 50”    

4th     Andrew Stone   12           40’  8. 5”

JV  Boys Shot Put

2nd    Braelon Allen   9          38’  9. 75”

6th    Eli Drost      10             36’  5. 5”

7th    Sam Wood    10             36’  3.5”

8th    Nelson Esparza   10      36’  3”

9th    Nick Waldo     10          36’  2”

10th  Mike Towell   10           35’  10”

12th  Peter Abhold   10          35’  . 5”

15th  Christian Granado  10    33’  9”

16th  Carter King     10           33’  6”

Malique Ruppert   10             30’  9”

Jacob Glendinning  12          30’  6”   

Ayden Heim                        21’  10”       

Varsity Boys High Jump

5th     5’  8”     Moe Craine    10

Varsity Boys Pole Vault

4th    Isaiah Legate   12      10’

JV Boys Pole Vault

5th   Drew Mueller    10      8’

Varsity Boys Triple Jump

4th    Justin Scheberl   9      35’  4.75”

5th   Alex Sotelo       11        31’  3.5”

.

Boys Track place 5th @ West Bend Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

West Bend Invitational

Go to link below for complete West Bend Inv results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=353521&show=all

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Varsity Boys 100  Meter Dash (Finals)

5th    11. 53   Eben Sauer   12

6th    11. 77   Dylan Sieloff   12

Varsity Boys 110 M  Hurdles

Finals  2nd    15. 09   Adam Hopper   12

Prelims   17.63   Ben Viau     12

Varsity Boys 300 M  Hurdles (Finals)

14th    47. 76   Ben Viau     12

Braelon Allen  9

Boys 200 Meter Dash (Finals)

2nd   23. 13    Adam Hopper    12

6th   23. 88    Tyler Collien      10

        

Boys 400 Meter Dash

7th   55. 54     Carter Adelmeyer   11

14th   59. 17   Owen Nitkowski  11

Boys 800 Meter Dash

10th   2:21. 85    Kegan Olig      10

12th   2:21. 93    Jacob Petrie    12

Boys 1600 Meter Run

12th   5:13. 67   Kevin Zheng   9

13th   5:17. 89   Henry Hughes   11

Boys 3200 Meter Run

10th   10:36. 35   Zack Gietzel    9

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

1st    44. 04 .  Eben Sauer – Dylan Sieloff – Tyler Collien – Adam Hopper

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

8th    3:46. 91  David McArthur – Kyle Walljasper – Owen Nitkowski – Jared Scheberl

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

8th    9:43. 55   David McArthur – Kyle Walljasper – Owen Nitkowski

Boys Discus

1st       183’     Andrew Stone    12

4th      139’ 10”    Elijah Diederich   11

Boys Shot Put

1st       63’ 8”       Andrew Stone   12

5th      47’ . 50”        Elijah Diederich   11

Boys High Jump

5th     5’  8”     Moe Craine    10

Boys Long Jump

8th     18’ 6.5”   Igia Moua    11

Boys Pole Vault

4th     12’ 6”      Dylan Sieloff     12

9th     10’     Isaiah Legate    12

Boys Triple Jump

5th    39’  3. 5”    Jared Scheberl   12

10th   36’  6. 75 “    Igia Moua    11

Team Scores – 18 Events

1  Menomonee Falls       132.5

2  Slinger                        101. 33

3  Racine Case                98

4  West Bend West          85

5  Fond du Lac      82

6  West Bend East           51

7  Oshkosh North           49. 83

8  Manitowoc Lincoln    39. 5

9. Sheboygan South       31. 33

10  Plymouth                  30.5

.

Boys Track @ FVA Quad Meet @ Appleton North

Go to link below for complete 2018  FDL Cardinals Daily/Weekly Spring Schedule and Rescheduled events

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to link below for complete JV & Varsity FVA Quad Meet @ Appleton North results:   Appleton North – Appleton West – Appleton East – Fond du Lac

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=366559&show=all

Varsity Boys 100  Meter Dash

4th    11. 81   Adam Cudworth    12

6th    12. 19   Julani Baril    9

Varsity Boys 400 Meter Dash

5th   57. 54     Owen Nitkowski    11

6th   58. 48     Drew Mueller      10

Varsity Boys 1600 Meter Run

6th  5:48. 40    Jared Kohlmann   10

7th  6:03. 18    Ethan Andrews   10 

Varsity Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

2nd    1:34.70    David McArthur – Cole Siegworth – Igia Moua – Moe Craine

Varsity Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

18th    9:27. 56     Zack Gietzel – Dante Santana – Zach Holzman – Tyler Vang

Varsity Boys Shot Put

2nd      45’ 5.50”        Elijah Diederich   11

4th       40’ 8. 50”       Andrew Stone   12

Varsity Boys Discus

4th    124’ 2”     Andrew Stone   12

5th   122’ 8”     Louis Wagner-Lange   10

Boys Pole Vault

4th     10’       Isaiah Legate     12 

Boys Triple Jump

4th    35’ 4.75”    Justin Scheberl   9

5th    31’  3.50”     Alex Sotelo    11

.

Andrew Stone throws shot 67′ 11.50 @ 2019 W/TFA State Indoor Championships

Andrew Stone threw the shot 67′ 11.50 on his 3rd throw during the preliminaries @ 2019 W/TFA State Indoor Championships Saturday April 6th. The 67′ 11.50 throw now ranks as the #1 longest throw indoor at the national high school level. Congratulations Andrew !!

Andrew went on to place 1st in the finals with a 65′ 8″ throw !!

Shot Put – 12lb  Varsity – Finals

1. 12 Andrew Stone 65-08.00 Fond Du Lac
2. 11 Mitchell Bartol 56-05.00PR Kimberly
3. 11 Nick Tomasovic 55-02.75PR Kimberly
4. 12 Adam Groat 54-11.25PR Kimberly
5. 12 Ben Hoitink 53-06.50 Slinger
6. Bradon Gultch 52-10.75 Berlin
7. 12 Michael Pridgeon 51-07.25PR Wauwatosa East
8. 11 Will Hammen 51-01.50PR Kimberly
9. Donovan Acevedo 50-06.25 New Berlin West
10. 12 Ty Spaltholz 49-06.00 South Milwaukee
11. 11 Elijah Diederich 49-04.25PR Fond Du Lac

.

Boys Track place 3rd @ 2019 W/TFA State Indoor Championships @ UW-Whitewater

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

2019 W/TFA State Indoor Championships  (Unofficial Results)

Go to link below for unofficial results from the 2019 W/TFA State Indoor Championships

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=375091&show=all

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Boys Shot Put

1st        65’ 8”        Andrew Stone   12

11th     49’ 4.25”    Elijah Diederich   11

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

1st   7. 74      Adam Hopper    12

Boys 55 Meter Dash  (Prelims)

6.89    Dylan Sieloff    12

6.89    Eben Sauer       12

Boys Pole Vault

9th    13-00    Dylan Sieloff    12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

6th   1:34.70    Eben Sauer  12 – Tyler Collien 10 –  Dylan Sieloff   12    Adam Hopper  12

Boys Triple Jump

38-08          Igia Moua    11

37-9.75      Jared Scheberl   12

Varsity Team Scores – Mens

1.Kimberly     38

2.Franklin     36

3.Fond Du Lac  23

4.Slinger         22.5

5.Wauwatosa East  21

6.Racine Horlick  20

7.Verona Area     17.5

8.Kenosha Indian Trail  17

9.Racine Case.    15

10.Oshkosh West   12

10.Sheboygan South  12

10.Wisconsin Lutheran  12

13.Fort Atkinson    11.5

14.Reedsburg Area   11

14.West Bend West   11

16.Kenosha Bradford  10.5

17.Milwaukee Washington  10

17.Janesville Craig   10

17.Brookfield East    10

17.Kickapoo/La Farge  10

17.Lakeside Lutheran  10

22.New Berlin West    9.5

23.De Pere      9

24.Appleton East  8

24.Kenosha Tremper  8

24.Beaver Dam       8

24.Peshtigo         8

24.West Allis Nathan Hale  8

24.Onalaska    8

30.HOPE Christian   6

30.Benton-Scales Mound-…6

30.Madison La Follette   6

33.Whitefish Bay   5

34.Lodi    4

34.Madison Edgewood4

34.Ashwaubenon4

34.Dodgeville/Mineral P…4

38.Berlin338.Lake Country Lutheran  3

38.Dodgeland    3

41.Marquette University   2

41.Green Bay Preble     2

41.Omro     2

41.Greenfield   2

45.Martin Luther   1

45.Sheboygan Falls  1

45.Sun Prairie   1

45.New London    1

45.Milwaukee King  1

50.South Milwaukee  .5 

.

Fond du Lac Boys Frosh/Soph Track places 3rd @ Oshkosh Frosh/Soph Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Go to Link below for complete Oshkosh Frosh/Soph Indoor Invitational results

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/21787/original/UWO_FroshSoph-Final.pdf?1554172585

Boys 60 Meter Dash

2nd   7.42 8   Moe Craine    10   Fond Du Lac

3rd   7.47 6   TylerCollien   10   Fond Du Lac

4th   7.48 5   Kyle Walljasper  10   Fond Du Lac

6th   7.52 3   Kevion Evans     Fond Du Lac

Preliminaries

7.71   Julani Baril   9  Fond Du Lac

7.72   Keagan Henschel   9  Fond Du Lac

7.78   Austin Bunkelman  10  Fond Du Lac

7.82   William Griesemer   9  Fond Du Lac

7.96   Trubble Williams   10  Fond Du Lac

7.97   Drew Mueller   10  Fond Du Lac

8.00   Ean Garfoot  10   Fond Du Lac

8.09   Justin Scheberl     Fond Du Lac

8.12  Chance Pickett   10   Fond Du Lac

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

8th    9.82   Braelon Allen     Fond Du Lac

Boys 400 Meter Dash

13th   57.75   Owen Nitkowski  11  Fond Du Lac

15th   58.53   Kegan Olig   10  Fond Du Lac

18th   59.42   Julani Baril   9  Fond Du Lac

Boys 800 Meter Dash

21    2:26.34   Tyler Vang     Fond Du Lac

35    2:36.97  Peter  Szromba    Fond Du Lac

Boys 1600 Meter Dash

6th    5:06.29   Zack Gietzel  9  Fond Du Lac

30     5:48.22   Jared Kohlman   10   Fond Du Lac

36     5:55.92   Ethan Andrews   10   Fond Du Lac

Boys 3200 Meter Dash

5th   11:31.93   Kevin Zheng     Fond Du Lac

6th   11:32.28   Nikolas Golke  9  Fond Du Lac

Boys 4X200  Relay

1st     1:37.87  David McArthur – Tyler Collien – Kyle Walljasper – Kevion Evans

Boys 4X400  Relay

3rd     3:47.48  David McArthur – Drew Mueller – Owen Nitkowski – Kyle Walljasper

Boys High Jump

9th      5-08    David  McArthur  10   Fond Du Lac

10th    5-06    Kegan Olig     Fond Du Lac

25       4-10     Chance Pickett   10  Fond Du Lac

Boys Long Jump

9th     18-00     Saveun Lewis  10   Fond Du Lac

10th   17-07.50  Tyler Collien  10   Fond Du Lac

29      15-02.25   Justin Scheberl   9  Fond Du Lac

Boys Triple Jump

15th     34-03    Justin Scheberl   9  Fond Du Lac

Boys Shot Put

7th    39-04.00    Braelon Allen  9  Fond Du Lac

8th    39-04.00    Sam Wood   10   Fond Du Lac

14th   36-01.00   Nick Waldo. 10   Fond Du Lac

.

Oshkosh Frosh/Soph Invitational – 4/1/2019 Kolf Center, Oshkosh, WI

Team Rankings – Through Event 14 Male Team Scores

1 Stevens Point    119

2 Kimberly            96

3 Fond du Lac  52

4 Neenah               49.5

5 Appleton East     36 .5

6 West Bend West   30 .5

7 Slinger                  25

8 Pulaski                  19

9 Oshkosh North     18 .5

10 Waukesha West    14

11 Menasha               13

12 Oshkosh West       12

13 Beloit Memorial     7

14 Green Bay West      6

15 West Bend East       4

16 Ashwaubenon          2

17 Hartford Union        1

17 Green Bay East       1

.

Boys Indoor Track places 8th @ Madison West Relays

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Madison West Relays – Class A – 3/30/2019

Go to link below for complete Madison West Relays results

http://www.accuracetiming.com/results/mwa/

Fond du Lac Individual & Relay Results

Boys Shot Put

1st    59’ 9. 75”    Andrew Stone   12   

8th   47′  7. 5″    Elijah Diederich  11

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles

3rd    7. 79      Adam Hopper    12   (Finals) 

8. 89    Ben Viau  12  (Semi-Finals)

Boys 55 Meter Dash  (Semi Finals)

17      6.85    Dylan Sieloff    12

22      6.92    Eben Sauer       12

Boys Pole Vault

2nd    13-06    Dylan Sieloff    12 

9th    11-06   Adam Cudworth   12 

Boys 200 Meter Dash

13th    24. 94    Moe Craine   10

Boys 400 Meter Dash

12th     56. 77     Kegan Olig   10

Boys 800 Meter Run

13th      2:11. 70    Isaac Hayes     10   

Boys 1600 Meter Run

12th     4:44. 04   Isaac Hayes     10 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

14th     10:44. 72      Zack Gietzel    9

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay

4th   45. 31    Eben Sauer  12  – Dylan Sieloff   12   Zavier Ellis  11    Adam Hopper  12

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

7th   1:37. 53   Adam Cudworth  12  – Tyler Collien  10  – Cole Seigworth  12  – Kyle Walljasper  10

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

18th    9:27. 56     Adam Buerger  12    Alvaro Gutierez  11    Nikolas Golke  9  –  Jacob Petrie  12

Boys High Jump

10th     5.06   Keegan Olig  10

10th    5-06    Moe Craine    10   

Boys Long Jump

18th     18-11.75     Cole Siegworth    12

22nd     18-9. 25     Zavier Ellis   11

.

Mens Varsity

1. Waukesha North 77
2. Wauwatosa East 54
3. Mukwonago 39
4. Arrowhead 35
5. Middleton 34
5. Menomonee Falls 34
7. Verona Area 33
8. Fond Du Lac 32
9. Oak Creek 30
9. Neenah 30
11. Brookfield East 29
12. Homestead 22
13. Whitefish Bay 20
13. Muskego 20
13. Marquette University 20
16. Oconomowoc 17
16. Stevens Point 17
18. Madison West 12
19. Waukesha South 11
20. Rockford (Auburn) 9
21. Madison La Follette 7
22. Madison East 3

.

Fond du Lac places 2nd at Stevens Point Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Boys  Rankings – 13 Events Scored

  1. Appleton North 79.5
  2. Fond Du Lac   52
  3. Kimberly 48
  4. Marshfiled  48
  5. Stevens Point 45
  6. D.C. Everest   41
  7. Neenah   38.75
  8. Reedsburg Area  28.75
  9. LaCrosse Logan   24 
  10. Waupaca   22
  11. Kaukauna  19 
  12. Iola-Scandinavia   16
  13. Hortonville   15
  14. Ashwaubenon   15
  15. Wild Rose   10
  16. Rosholt   10
  17. Baraboo   7.75
  18. Wisconsin Dells  6
  19. Green Bay West 6
  20. Seymour   5.5
  21. Nekoosa   5
  22. Marathon  2
  23. Wausau East   .75

.

Go to link below for complete Stevens Point Invitational results

https://www.athletic.net/TrackAndField/MeetResults.aspx?Meet=365071&show=all

Boys Shot Put

1st    65-01.75     Andrew Stone   12 

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

1st     8.53      Adam Hopper    12     

Boys 60 Meter Dash

2nd     7.25     Adam Hopper    12

Boys Pole Vault

1st     12-06.00    Dylan Sieloff    12 

10th    11-00.00    Adam Cudworth   12 

Boys 400 Meter Dash

25   Owen Nitkowski  11   58.24

35   Isaiah Legate   12    1:03.03

Boys 800 Meter Run

11th     2:11.67    Isaac Hayes     10   

34       2:29.57    Nikolas Golke  9

Boys 1600 Meter Run

19       5:06.55     Zack Gietzel    9

22      5:10.98   Adam Buerger   12 

Boys 3200 Meter Run

24    12:01.26     Kevin Zheng    9   

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

3rd    1:38.81   Adam Cudworth – Cole Siegworth – Tyler Collien – Kyle Walljasper

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

14th     3:55.13     Jared Scheberl – David McArthur – Owen Nitkowski – Kyle Walljasper

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay

12th    3:55.13     Issac Hayes – Alvaro Gutierez – Jacob Petrie – Nikolas Golke

Boys High Jump

5th     5.09.00   David McArthur   10

11th    5-06.00    Moe Craine    10   

Boys Long Jump

6th   19-08.75.00     Cole Siegworth    12

Boys Triple Jump

8th    39-07.05    Jared Scheberl   12 

.

Fond du Lac places 4th @ Oshkosh Invitational

Go to Link below for complete FVA FDL Boys Track – stats & standings

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251346-boys-track-and-field

Go to link below for complete results – Oshkosh High School Invitational – 3/12/2019 Boys – Large School Kolf Center, Oshkosh, WI

http://entries.pttiming.com/system/results/files/21605/original/Oshkosh-BoysLarge-Final.pdf?1552440551

Men – Team Rankings – 13 Events Scored

  1. Appleton North 75
  2. Bay Port 68
  3. Waukesha North 55
  4. Fond Du Lac 45.5
  5. Kimberly 45
  6. Neenah 43
  7. Beloit Memorial 32
  8. D.C. Everest 28.5 
  9. Stevens Point 28
  10. De Pere 23 
  11. Appleton East 21
  12. Oshkosh West 18
  13. Appleton West 12.25
  14. West Bend East 8
  15. Green Bay Southwest 2
  16. Plymouth 1
  17. Hartford Union 1
  18. Oshkosh North 0.75

.

Boys Shot Put

1st    65-08.00     Andrew Stone   12    

12th   44-09.00    Elijah Diederich   11   

22       41-11.00   Luke Mueller   12    

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles

1st     8.49 10      Adam Hopper    12     

Boys Pole Vault

1st     12-06.00    Dylan Sieloff    12    

6th    11-06.00    Adam Cudworth   12   

Boys 60 Meter Dash

7th     7.36 2   Dylan Sieloff   12   

Boys 400 Meter Dash

19th   Kegan Olig  10   

Boys 800 Meter Run

22     2:17.03     Jacob Petrie   12   

Boys 1600 Meter Run

10th    4:45.51 Isaac Hayes     10    

20th    5:10.98   Adam Buerger   12  

Boys 3200 Meter Run

11th   11:03.32     Zack Gietzel    9    

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay

3rd    1:36.15 6    Adam Cudworth – Dylan Sieloff – Tyler Collien – Adam Hopper

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay

10th     3:51.97     Jared Scheberl – David McArthur – Isaac Hayes – Braelon Allen

Boys High Jump

5th     5.10.00   David McArthur   10   

11th    5-06.00    Moe Craine    10   

Boys Long Jump

20th   16-09.00     Igia Moua   11     

Boys Triple Jump

8th    39-01.00     Jared Scheberl   12    

2019-05-24T12:15:04-05:00March 4th, 2019|Boys Track And Field|