Go to link below for all 2017-18 FDL HS winter sports weekly schedule

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to link below for 2017-18 FVA Boys Swimming and Diving  schedule – scores – standings  

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251336-boys-swimming-and-diving

FOX VALLEY ASSOCIATION CONFERENCE MEET

Conference meet points: Neenah 612, Appleton North/East 441, Appleton West/Kimberly 396, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 296, Oshkosh West 283, Fond du Lac 218

Total conference points: Neenah 627, Appleton North/East 453, Appleton West/Kimberly 403.5, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 300.5, Oshkosh West 289, Fond du Lac 218

Diving: 1, Evan Bredesen N 408.40; 2, Jackson Tutt ANE 408.25; 3, Nathan Helwig N 361.30; 4, Nick O’Brien AWK 342.50; 5, Grant Lattery ONL 291.10; 6, Luke Eberts N 279.85.

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Michael Conn, Eli Rocke, Andrew Copeland, Colin Enz) 1:41.94; 2, Neenah (Ethan Coons, Andrew Merfeld, Alec Reiter, Ben Makowski) 1:49.16; 3, Appleton North/East (Nathan Lange, Matthew Lee, Hayden Freeman, Noah Zering) 1:49.54; 4, Appleton West/Kimberly (Justin Murry, Hunter Bartolo, Benjamin Todd, Max Alberts) 1:50.31; 5, Appleton North/East (Daniel Cura, Logan Hash, Chas Umphlett, Harrison Tews) 1:54.84; 6, Fond du Lac (Ben Stoffel Murray, Abe Stoffel-Murray, Zach Pollard, Matthew Heap) 1:55.11. 

200 Free: 1, Eli Rocke N 1:47.15; 2, Andrew Groth OW 1:52.90; 3, Brigham Freeman ANE 1:56.51; 4, Ethan Coons N 1:58.55; 5, Noah Zering ANE 1:59.58; 6, Adam McAvoy ONL 2:01.80.

200 IM: 1, Aiden Clark N 2:05.07; 2, Ben Stoffel Murray FDL 2:08.40; 3, Andrew Merfeld N 2:15.47; 4, Alec Reiter N 2:17.80; 5, Eddie Hansen ONL 2:18.13; 6, Logan Hash ANE 2:19.96.

50 Free: 1, Jan-Mikael Werninger N :23.26; 2, Trevor Reese AWK :23.38; 3, Joe Herrick OW :23.42; 4, Ben Hendel AWK :23.60; 5, Andres Santiago ANE :23.65; 6, Sam Deitrich ANE :23.67.

100 Fly: 1, Michael Conn N :56.26; 2, Andrew Copeland N :58.70; 3, Hayden Freeman ANE :58.77; 4, Abe Stoffel-Murray FDL 1:00.81; 5, Nathan Lange ANE 1:00.87; 6, Ketner Murry AWK 1:02.94.

100 Free: 1, Ben Stoffel Murray FDL :50.41; 2, Jan-Mikael Werninger N :50.79; 3, Ben Hendel AWK :51.45; 4, Trevor Reese AWK :51.53; 5, Ben Makowski N :51.76; 6, Sam Deitrich ANE :51.99.

500 Free: 1, Andrew Groth OW 5:02.06; 2, Brigham Freeman ANE 5:18.94; 3, Andrew Copeland N 5:31.25; 4, Luke Hameister N 5:38.29; 5, Andrew Engedal OW 5:45.75; 6, Bill Schultz FDL 5:46.43. 

200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Eli Rocke, Aiden Clark, Colin Enz, Jan-Mikael Werninger) 1:29.20 (meet, pool record); 2, Appleton North/East (Andres Santiago, Harrison Tews, Hayden Freeman, Sam Deitrich) 1:34.29; 3, Appleton West/Kimberly (Trevor Reese, Max Alberts, Benjamin Todd, Ben Hendel) 1:35.28; 4, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Chandler Spanbauer, Jack Leggett, Adam McAvoy, Eddie Hansen) 1:36.77; 5, Oshkosh West (Cameron Kumbier, Nathon Johannes, Andrew Groth, Joe Herrick) 1:38.94; 6, Neenah (Andrew Merfeld, Trevor Oneacre, Ryan Eisch, Luke Hameister) 1:40.97.

100 Back: 1, Michael Conn N :55.36; 2, Aiden Clark N :55.46; 3, Ethan Coons N 1:00.20; 4, Nathan Lange ANE 1:03.06; 5, Justin Murry AWK 1:04.11; 6, Jack Leggett ONL 1:04.16.

100 Breast: 1, Eli Rocke N 1:01.49; 2, Eddie Hansen ONL 1:06.05; 3, Andrew Merfeld N 1:06.75; 4, Hunter Bartolo AWK 1:07.22; 5, Abe Stoffel-Murray FDL 1:09.74; 6, Colin Enz N 1:10.99.

400 Free R: 1, Neenah (Ben Makowski, Jan-Mikael Werninger, Michael Conn, Aiden Clark) 3:22.55; 2, Appleton West/Kimberly (Trevor Reese, Justin Murry, Benjamin Todd, Ben Hendel) 3:29.09; 3, Appleton North/East (Andres Santiago, Noah Zering, Hayden Freeman, Sam Deitrich) 3:29.45; 4, Oshkosh North/Lourdes (Adam McAvoy, Jack Leggett, Chandler Spanbauer, Eddie Hansen) 3:34.91; 5, Fond du Lac (Abe Stoffel-Murray, Matthew Heap, Zach Pollard, Ben Stoffel Murray) 3:38.27; 6, Neenah (Andrew Copeland, Luke Hameister, Alec Reiter, Ethan Coons) 3:39.27.