Girls Tennis – Est. 1972 < 48 years >
Go to link below for complete FVA Girls Tennis All-Conference selections (2010 thru Present)
https://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1259550-girls-tennis-all-conference-teams
Fond du Lac joined the FVA in 1989-90 in all sports except football and then began playing football in the fall of 1993.
Below are the Fox Valley Association (FVA) Girls Tennis All Conference teams (2005 to Present).
We are looking for all of the FRVC & FVA Girls Tennis All Conference teams for Goodrich and FDL HS.
Below is what we have at this time – if you can add any of the years not shown below and/or corrections to the present selections below please go to the link below to contact us with your additions and/or corrections
https://www.cardinalathleticalumni.com/contact-us/#contact
.
Girls Tennis – FVA All Conference
1992
1st Team
Jennifer Hayes 11 #1 Singles
Tania Zeigler 12 #5 Singles
Lori Rocklewitz 12 #1 Doubles
Margaret Hayes 12 #1 Doubles
.
1993
1st Team – Jennifer Hayes 12 #1 Singles
Honorable Mention
Pam Sabel 12 #1 Doubles
Jill Stephany 10 #1 Doubles
.
1994
Honorable Mention
Maggie Smith 12 #1 Doubles
Jayme Jansky 11 #1 Doubles
.
1995
Honorable Mention
Jayme Jansky 12 #1 Singles
Jill Radke 12 #4 Singles
Sarah Anderson 12 #2 Doubles
Courtney LaPlante 12 #2 Doubles
Angela Mrozinski 12 #3 Doubles
Allisa West 12 #3 Doubles
.
1996
1st Team
Angela Mrozinski 12 #2 Doubles
Lizabeth Hansen 12 #2 Doubles
2nd Team
Lee Neumann 11 ?????
Kristen Jansky 10 ?????
Honorable Mention – Patty Hardell 12 #2 Singles
.
1997
1st Team
Kari Obma 10 #2 Singles
Nicki Beau 12 #2 Doubles
Allisa West 11 #2 Doubles
2nd Team
Lizabeth Hansen 11 #3 Singles
Abby La Plante 10 #4 Singles
Kristin Jansky 11 #1 Doubles
Lee Neuman 12 #1 Doubles
Honorable Mention – Jori Lambert 11 #1 Singles
.
1998
1st Team
Jori Lambert 12 #2 Singles
Lizabeth Hansen 12 #2 Doubles
Allisa West 12 #2 Doubles
2nd Team
Rachel Diener 9 #1 Singles
Kristin Jansky 12 #1 Doubles
Kari Obma 12 #1 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Abby La Plante 11 #3 Singles
Stacey Sabel 10 #4 Singles
Shauna Sybesma 9 #3 Doubles
Jessica Neuman 9 #3 Doubles
.
1999
1st Team
Brittney Diener 9 #2 Singles
Kari Obma 12 #3 Singles
2nd Team
Rachel Diener 10 #1 Singles
Elke Kusel 11 #4 Singles
Honorable Mention
Abby La Plante 11 #3 Singles
Stacey Sabel 11 #1 Doubles
Shauna Sybesma 10 #1 Doubles
Anna Wallschläger 12 #2 Doubles
Monica Schomish 10 #2 Doubles
Kim Krueger 11 #3 Doubles
Erin Radke 11 #3 Doubles
.
2000
1st Team
Rachel Diener 11 #1 Singles
Brittney Diener 10 #2 Singles
2nd Team
Shauna Sybesma 11 #3 Singles
Kristen Razner 9 #4 Singles
.
2001 No Selections
.
2002
2nd Team
Kristen Razner 11 #1 Doubles
Lauren Post 9 #1 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Ally Schultz 11 #1 Singles
Ashley Andrew 11 #2 Singles
.
2003
1st Team – Sydney Kretschman 9 #2 Singles
2nd Team
Paige Doyle 10 #4 Singles
Kristen Razner 12 #1 Doubles
Lauren Post 10 #1 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Ally Schultz 12 #1 Singles
Ashley Andrew 12 #3 Singles
Kelsey Stokes 10 #2 Doubles
Courtney Razner 9 #2 Doubles
2004
2nd Team
Abby Schultz 10 #2 Doubles
Courtney Razner 10 #2 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Bailey Edwards 9 #1 Singles
Paige Doyle 11 #2 Singles
.
2005
1st Team
Paige Doyle 11 #2 Singles
Josie Ullsperger 10 #4 Singles
Lauren Post 12 #1 Doubles
Killian Edwards 9 #1 Doubles
2nd Team
Abby Schultz 11 #2 Doubles
Courtney Razner 11 #2 Doubles
Michelle Zwicky 11 #3 Doubles
Tessa Hahn 9 #3 Doubles
Honorable Mention – Bailey Edwards 10 #1 Singles
2006
1st Team – Josie Ullsperger 10 #3 Singles
2nd Team
Bailey Edwards 11 #1 Singles
Abby Schultz 12 #1 Doubles
Courtney Razner 12 #1 Doubles
Reilly Connaher 10 #3 Doubles
Katy Harris 10 #3 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Michelle Zwicky 12 #2 Doubles
Tessa Hahn 10 #2 Doubles
2007
1st Team
Bailey Edwards 12 #1 Singles
McKennah Edwards 9 #2 Singles
Reilly Connaher 11 #3 Singles
2nd Team
Killian Edwards 11 #1 Doubles
Josie Ullsperger 12 #1 Doubles
Jill Berens 11 #2 Doubles
Tessa Hahn 11 #2 Doubles
Kaitlyn Mahik 9 #3 Doubles
Katelyn Harris 11 #3 Doubles
.
2008
1st Team
McKennah Edwards 10 #1 Singles
Killian Edwards 12 #2 Singles
Maria Zompolas 9 #3 Singles
Reilly Connaher 12 #2 Doubles
Katie Hammond 9 #2 Doubles
Honorable Mention
Jill Berens 12 #1 Doubles
Tessa Hahn 12 #1 Doubles
.
2009
1st Team – McKennah Edwards 11 #1 Singles
2nd Team – Maria Zompolas 10 #2 Singles
Honorable Mention
Ellie Waters 10 #2 Doubles
Mallory Mihelich 10 #2 Doubles
.
2010
1st Team
McKennah Edwards 11 #1 Singles
Maria Zompolas 10 #2 Singles
Jana Vesela 11 #3 Singles
Erin Cole 10 #1 Doubles
Katie Hammond 11 #1 Doubles
2nd Team
Ellie Waters 11 #2 Doubles
Mallory Mihelich 11 #2 Doubles
Emily Nett. 10 #3 Doubles
Tess Nejedlo 12 #3 Doubles
.
2011
1st Team
Nicole Feltz 9 #2 Singles
Katie Hammond #1 Doubles
Erin Cole #1 Doubles
Ellie Waters 11 #2 Doubles
Mallory Mihelich 11 #2 Doubles
2nd Team – Maria Zompolas 12 #1 Singles
.
2012
1st Team – Nicole Feltz 10 #1 Singles
Honorable Mention
Erin Cole 12 #1 Doubles
Emily Nett 12 #1 Doubles
.
2013
Honorable Mention – Maddie Bahr #1 Singles
.
2014
1st Team – Nicole Fritz 12 #1 Singles
Honorable Mention – Toni Winkler 10 #4 Singles
.
2015
Honorable Mention
Kellie Hierl 9 #3 Singles
Madeline Bahr 12 #1 Doubles
Annie Hierl 12 #1 Doubles
.
2016
2nd Team – Claire Weston 12 #2 Singles
Honorable Mention – Ally Gietzel 11 #3 Singles
.
2017
1st Team – Ally Gietzel 11 #3 Singles
2nd Team
Madeline Kleinke 9 #2 Singles
Jamie Ayer 12 #4 Singles
.
2018
1st Team
Kellie Hierl 12 #1 Singles
Madeline Kleinke 10 #2 Singles
Honorable Mention
Ana Mauthe 12 #1 Doubles
Carly Paulson 12 #1 Doubles
.
2019
Honorable Mention
Melissa Petrinski 9 #2 Singles