Girls Track  –  Est. 1974    < 47 years >

Go to link below for complete FVA Girls Track & Field  All-Conference selections (2011 to Present)

https://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1280351-girls-track-and-field-all-conference-teams

Fond du Lac joined the FVA in 1989-90 in all sports except football and then began playing football in the fall of 1993.

Below are  the Fox Valley Association (FVA) Girls Track All Conference teams (2002-05 & 2011 to Present).

We are looking for all of the FRVC & FVA Girls  Track All Conference teams for Goodrich and FDL HS.

Below is what we have at this time – if you can add any of the years not shown below and/or corrections to the present selections below please go to the link below to contact us with your additions and/or corrections

https://www.cardinalathleticalumni.com/contact-us/#contact

.

Girls Track – FVA All Conference

2002

1st team  

Kicha Cary                100  M Dash           12.79

Tara Hinke              1600 M Run             5:12.68

Keesha King            Triple Jump             32′ 10 3/4″

Maggie Freund        Pole Vault                   9′ 6″

800 M Relay    Maggie Freund  –  Kicha Cary  –  Megan Hinke  –  Jessica Thern

400 M Relay     Megan Hinke  –  Kicha Cary  –  Terri Ninneman  –  Jessica Thern

2nd team

Tara Hinke                      3200 M Run              11:23.4

Erin Courtney               Discus                         103′ 10″

Celia Santi                      Long Jump                16′ 6 1/2″

3200 M Relay      Brea Testin  –  Bobbie Steger  –  Morgan Mumper  –  Tara Hinke

Honorable Mention

Erin Courtney              Shot Put                     34′ 8 3/4″

.

2003

1st Team

Kicha Cary                      100 M Dash         13.3

Beth Gilgenbach          400 M Run           60.7

Beth Gilgenbach          200 M Run           27.5

Katie Freund                Pole Vault             9′ 9″

Laura Goeser               Long Jump           16′ 5 3/4″

400 M Relay        Megan Hinke  –  Kicha Carey  –  Celia Santi  –  Laura Goeser

800 M Relay        Lauren Lettau  –  Katie Freund  –  Megan Hinke  –  Kicha Cary

1600 M Relay      Katie Hopper  –  Bobbie Steger  –  Jessica Daun  –  Beth Gilgenbach

3200 M Relay     Beth Julka  –  Brea Testin  –  Morgan Mumper  –  Kristen Bemis

2nd Team

Maggie Freund             200M Run            27.7

Kristen Bemis              3200 M Run        12:06.5

Lauren Lettau              Triple Jump         33′ 8″

Erin Courtney              Discus                    113′ 1″

Honorable Mention

Celia Santi                     Long Jump          16′ 3″

Erin Courtney              Shot Put               36′ 6″

.

2004

1st Team

Katie Hopper              100 M Hurdles          15.69

Kicha Cary                   100 M Dash                12.82

Beth Gilgenbach        400 M Run                60.29

Katie Hopper              300 M Hurdles        46.75

Beth Gilgenbach        200 M Run                27.01

Rebecca Duley            3200 M Run             12:07.3

Laura Goeser              Long Jump               16′ 10″

Katie Freund               Pole Vault                 9′ 9 3/4″

1600 M Relay      Katie Hopper  –  Jessica Daun  –  Kicha Cary  –  Beth Gilgenbach

3200 M Relay     Brea Testin  –  Meghan Farmer  –  Bobbie Steger  –  Morgan Mumper

2nd Team

Jessica Daun               400 M Run               60.93

Bobbie Steger             800 M Run              2:27.61

Lauren Lettau            Triple Jump            34′ 7″

400 Relay          Megan Hinke  –  Kicha Cary  –  Becki Wilhelms  –  Laura Goeser

Honorable Mention

Laura Goeser              100 M Dash             13.1

Kicha Cary                   Long Jump              16′ 3 1/2″

.

2005

1st team

Katie Hopper              100 Hurdles           16.2

Beth Gilgenbach        400 M Run             60.89

Katie Hopper              300  M Hurdles     47.99

Katie Freund               Pole Vault               10′

Laura Goeser              Long Jump             18′ 4″

Karissa Hoffman      Triple Jump            35′ 10″

Jessica Daun              High Jump              5′ 3″

400 M Relay            Megan Hinke – Katelyn Clark – Becki Wilhelms – Laura Goeser

800 M Relay            Katelyn Clark  –  Jessica Daun  –  Laura Goeser  –  Kicha Cary 

1600 M Relay          Katie Hopper  –  Jessica Daun  –  Kicha Cary  –  Beth Gilgenbach

3200 M Relay        Morgan Mumper  –  Dorine Johnson  –  Kristen Bemis  –  Bobbie Steger

2nd Team

Laura Goeser                    100 M Run             13.43

Bobbie Steger                   800 M Run            2:27.72

Beth Gilgenbach              200 M Run            26.82

Nicole VanEgtern           Pole Vault              9′ 6″

Kicha Cary                        Long Jump            16′ 9 1/2″

Jessica Wilcox                High Jump             5′ 1″

Honorable Mention

Kicha Cary                        200  M Run           26.82

.

2011

1st Team          Shavana Talbert     11      Shot Put     44’ 8”     FVA Record

2nd Team                  

Emily Riese            11      Discus     124’ 9”

400M Relay        53.0

Arianna McCormick    Shaquitae Moore    Karson Stacey    Desirae Diener      

Honorable Mention    

Emily Riese            11     Shot Put     35’ 3.5”

Leah Richter          10      Pole Vault     9’ 6”

800M Relay      1:54.44

Gabby Kuber    Shaquitae Moore    Jessica Andrew    Erin Cole

.

2012

1st Team         

Shavana Talbert     12      Shot Put         45’ 9.75”      FVA Record

Leah Richter           11       Pole Vault     10′

2nd Team                  

Emily Riese            12    Shot Put       40’ 2” 

Emily Riese            12    Discus          121’ 4”     

Honorable Mention    

Shavana Talbert       12         Discus            108’ 10”

Jenna Rosenthal      10         High Jump         5′

Leah Richter            11          400M Dash     1:01.98

Leah Richter            11          Long Jump      15’ 11”

Marissa Wustrack    10      Triple Jump     34’ 6”

.

2013

1st Team       Jena Rosenthal     11     Discus        119’ 7”

.

2014

1st Team         

Jena Rosenthal           12       Discus                 122’ 4”

Marissa Wustrack     12       Triple Jump      35’ 6”

Marissa Wustrack     12       Long Jump        16’ 6.5”

Alyssa Mertes              11       Pole Vault          9’ 9”

2nd Team                  

Jena Rosenthal      12           Shot Put           35’  9.75” 

Honorable Mention     –       Megan Buechel     11    3200M Run     11:51.74

.

2015

1st Team       –       Annie Moore           11       1600M Run       5:18.48

2nd Team      –     Annie Moore           11       800M Run         2:22.76

Honorable Mention    

Ally Gietzel             9         400M Dash     1:02.22

Nicoloe Gietzel      12       Long Jump      15’  9.75”

Nicoloe Gietzel      12       Triple Jump      33’ 1.5”

3200 M Relay      10:11.35

Ally Gietzel    Megan Buechel    Jeannie Bestor    Annie Moore

.

2016

Honorable Mention

Annie Moore           12       1600M Run       5:25.29 

3200M Relay      9:44.35

Ally Gietzel    Annie Moore    Madison Hughes    Liz Ziegler

.

2017

1st Team         –        Katie Retzlaff       12       100M Hurdles       16.15

2nd Team       –        Ally Gietzel             11         Long Jump     17’  3”

Honorable Mention      –       Brooke McDowell    10     300M Hurdles     48.38

.

2018

1st Team       –       Brooke McDowell       11       300M Hurdles       47.76

2nd Team     –       Brooke McDowell       11       100M Hurdles        16.71

Honorable Mention    –       Madison Hughes        11        3200M Run         11:49.79

.

2019

1st Team         

Brooke McDowell       12       300M Hurdles         45.87

Ally Schmitz                 9        800M Run             2:18.46

Sydney Arndt              9          100M Hurdles

Honorable Mention    

Madison Hughes        12        3200M Run         11:33.27

Brooke McDowell       12        100M Hurdles       16.04

3200M Relay      10:01.71

Ally Schmitz    Madison Hughes    Sarah Schaefer    Morgan Blank