Girls Softball  –  Est. 1988    < 33 years >

Go to link below for complete FVA Girls Softball  All-Conference selections (2011 to Present)

https://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1280325-softball-all-conference-teams

Fond du Lac joined the FVA in 1989-90 in all sports except football and then began playing football in the fall of 1993.

Below are the Fox Valley Association (FVA) Girls Softball All Conference teams (2003 to Present). 

We are looking for all of the FRVC & FVA Girls Softball All Conference teams for Goodrich and FDL HS.

Below is what we have at this time – if you can add any of the years not shown below and/or corrections to the present selections below please go to the link below to contact us with your additions and/or corrections

https://www.cardinalathleticalumni.com/contact-us/#contact

.

Girls Softball    –   FVA All Conference

2003    

1st Team      Sara Senn     11         Outfield

Honorable Mention

Beth Lloyd            11         Catcher

Sara Rabideaux    12         Utility

.

2004

1st Team   

Sara Senn                11        Outfield

Beth Lloyd               11         Catcher

Honorable Mention    Jamie Belongia    11     Pitcher

.

2005     

2nd Team     Kate Buechel     11      Outfield

Honorable Mention 

Beth Hardgrove        12       Infielder

Cassie Wendt           12       Outfielder

.

2006           No selections

.

2007     

1st Team     Aubrey O’Brien    11      Infield      

Honorable Mention    Lindsay Fischer

.

2008

1st Team         

Aubrey O’Brien            12       Infield

Jane Peachy                  12       Utility

Honorable Mention    Katelin Reimer      12     Infield

.

2009

Honorable Mention    Anna Mengert      10    Infield

.

2010

Honorable Mention 

Hope Bonlander      11       Infield

Anna Mengert          11      Infield       

.

2011

Honorable Mention   

Ashlin O’Brien          10       Infield

Anna Mengert           12      Infield

Kelsey Diedrichs       12     Catcher

.

2012

1st Team       Ashlin O’Brien      11      Infielder

2nd Team       Sadie Warner       11      Utility

Honorable Mention     

MaKenna Mitchell       10      Outfielder

Ari Schmidt                    11       Infielder

.

2013

1st Team     Angel Payne      10       Utility

Honorable Mention      

Sadie Warner             12         Outfielder

Shiloh Jones              12          Outfielder

Andrea O’Brien           9         Pitcher  

2014

Honorable Mention      

MaKenna Mitchell          12        Outfielder

Hannah Grahl                   9         Infielder

Andra O’Brien                10         Pitcher

Taylor Rushing                9         Utility

.

2015 

2nd Team       Shania Schibbelhut      12      Infielder

Honorable Mention

Cheyenne Bonincontri     12      Infielder

Andra O’Brien                     11      Pitcher

Caroline Wagner               11      Designated Player

.

2016

1st Team     Megan Elford      10       Designated Player

2nd Team     Aleigha Mitchell     11     Outfielder

Honorable Mention

Crystal Koch         11     Catcher

Kellie Hierl             9       Utility

.

2017

1st Team       Megan Elford       11     Designated Player

Honorable Mention     

Jacy Klaske               11        Outfielder

Jessica Pentland       11         Infielder

.

2018

1st Team      Jacy Klaske      12        FP

Honorable Mention    

Megan Elford         12       Outfielder

Kali Smit                  11       Infielder

Abby Freimuth      10      Utility Player

.

2019 

1st Team      

Morgan Flaherty      10           Pitcher

Abby Freimuth          11      Utility Player

2nd Team    

Kalista Smit                 12         Infielder

Hannah Joslin           12           FP

Honorable Mention     

Brianna Biermann       11        Outfiielder

Lexi Nett                          11        Catcher

Kelli Hierl                       12        Utility