Go to link below for all  2020-21 FDL HS winter sports weekly schedule

http://www.foxvalleyassociation.org/public/genie/240/school/4/

Go to link below for 2020-21 FVA Boys Swimming and Diving  schedule – scores – standings  

http://www.fvasports.net/page/show/1251336-boys-swimming-and-diving

2020-21 Boys Swimming & Diving JV / Varsity Schedule

Meet Results not available

Varsity Meet

  (H)  Oshkosh N/L

JV Meet

  (H)  Oshkosh N/L

.

Meet Results not available

Varsity Meet

5:30 PM

  (H)  Oshkosh West

JV Meet

5:30 PM

  (H)  Oshkosh West

.

Meet Results not available

Varsity Meet

  (H) Appleton West-Kimberly

JV Meet

  (H) Appleton West-Kimberly

.

           47 – 129

  @  Neenah

.

          45 – 120

@ Appleton East /     Appleton North

.

.

DIVISION 1      NEENAH SECTIONAL

Bay Port 330, Neenah 325.5, Appleton North/East 302, Sheboygan North 275, Pulaski 193.5, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 131, Oshkosh West 122, FOND DU LAC 118, Green Bay Southwest Co-Op 117, Appleton West/Kimberly 114.5, Manitowoc Lincoln 104, Sheboygan South/Falls 52.5

Go to link below for complete Neenah Sectional results

https://www.wiaawi.org/Portals/0/PDF/Results/Swim_Boys/2021/Neenah.htm?ver=KNN9VGEwEzBdtbkX8PT9LA%3d%3d

Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay

8   Fond du Lac    1:49.49  

     1) Matthew Sesing JR               2) Jake Biermann JR               

     3) Xander Braatz SR                4) Daniel Cuesta SO  

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle

18   Bill Schultz     SR   Fond du Lac     2:11.40

22  Wes Everson  JR   Fond du Lac     2:29.08  

Boys 200 Yard IM

7   Jake Biermann    JR   Fond du Lac      2:14.40  

8  Matthew Sesing  JR   Fond du Lac      2:14.50

15 Billy Kotansky   JR   Fond du Lac      2:37.80 

Boys 50 Yard Freestyle

14  Daniel Cuesta        SO   Fond du Lac      24.20  

21  Shawn Ferguson  JR  Fond du Lac      25.23

23  Xander Braatz    SR   Fond du Lac      25.50 

31  Thane Nelson      JR   Fond du Lac      30.14 

Boys 100 Yard Butterfly

9  Xander Braatz   SR   Fond du Lac      59.24  

21 Billy Kotansky  JR  Fond du Lac      1:06.33 

Boys 100 Yard Freestyle

16  Daniel Cuesta    SO      Fond du Lac      53.92

19  Shawn Ferguson JR   Fond du Lac      54.82

26  Thane Nelson      JR   Fond du Lac      1:15.86  

Boys 500 Yard Freestyle

16  Bill Schultz   SR   Fond du Lac      6:03.46  

Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

7   Fond du Lac   1:37.48  

     1) Jake Biermann JR                2) Shawn Ferguson JR              

     3) Matthew Sesing JR               4) Daniel Cuesta SO               

Boys 100 Yard Backstroke

10   Matthew Sesing  JR   Fond du Lac     1:01.89  

22  Wes Everson     JR      Fond du Lac     1:12.95

Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke

5   Jake Biermann    JR   Fond du Lac     1:04.25  

Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay

11   Fond du Lac    3:54.37  

     1) Xander Braatz SR                2) Wes Everson JR                 

     3) Billy Kotansky JR               4) Shawn Ferguson JR 

.

.

Fox Valley Association Conference Championships

Neenah 580, Appleton North/East 526, Oshkosh West 293, FOND DU LAC 269, Oshkosh North/Lourdes 228, Appleton West/Kimberly148

Go to link below for complete FVA Conference Championships results

https://cdn2.sportngin.com/attachments/document/8195-2340864/Bswim2021.pdf#_ga=2.46204068.2047780619.1612096181-532359812.1566174818

 

100 Breast  –  1st   Jake Biermann FDL   1:02.86

Medley Relay

4th  Fond du Lac (Matthew Sesing, Jake Biermann, Xavier Braatz, Daniel Cuesta)   1:50.64

6th  Fond du Lac (Bill Schultz, Billy Kotansky, Wes Everson, Shawn Ferguson)    2:06.52

200 IM 

3rd   Jake Biermann FDL     2:13.92 

4th   Matthew Sesing FDL   2:14.92

100 Fly  –  6th   Xander Braatz FDL  :59.86

200 Free Relay   

6th   Fond du Lac (Jake Biermann, Shawn Ferguson, Matthew Sesing, Daniel Cuesta)   1:38.84

100 Back  –  5th   Matthew Sesing FDL   1:01.95

.

.

Appleton North/East 120     Fond du Lac   45

200 Medley R: 1, Appleton North/East (Jeremiah Vandenberg, Logan Hash, Nathan Lange, Evan Hansel) 1:51.09; 2, Fond du Lac (John Blau, Bill Schultz, Billy Kotansky, Shawano Ferguson) 2:09.44

200 Free: 1, Ian Ridlehoover AN/E 1:50.25 2, Matthew Sesing FDL 1:58.79

100 Fly: 1, Mehul Rangbulla AN/E :57.22; 2, Xander Braatz FDL 1:03.17

100 Free: 1, Evan Hansel AN/E :54.40; 2, Daniel Cuesta FDL :54.54 

200 Free R: 1, Appleton North/East (Ketner Murry, Mehul Rangbulla, Logan Hash, Ian Ridlehoover) 1:33.83; 2, Fond du Lac (Matthew Sesing, Xavier Braatz, Jake Biermann, Daniel Cuesta) 1:43.05.  

100 Breast: 1, Logan Hash AN/E 1:13.75; 2, Matthew Sesing FDL 1:14.82 

.

Neenah  129   Fond du Lac  47

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Austin Henderson, Eli Klawikowski, Caleb Youngwerth, Carter Bauman) 1:46.49; 2, Fond du Lac (Matthew Sesing, Jake Biermann, Xander Braatz, Daniel Cuesta) 1:51.74. 

50 Free: 1, Carter Bauman N :23.51; 2, Daniel Cuesta FDL :25.03

100 Fly: 1, Xander Braatz FDL 1:01.56; 2, Maxwell Copeland N 1:03.00.

200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Jensen Rocke, Nolan Balensiefen, Eli Klawikowski, Maxwell Copeland) 1:37.62; 2, Fond du Lac (Jake Biermann, Xavier Braatz, Matthew Sesing, Daniel Cuesta) 1:42.59. 

100 Back: 1, Austin Henderson N :55.74; 2, Matthew Sesing FDL 1:02.00.

100 Breast: 1, Jake Biermann FDL 1:06.64; 2, Caleb Youngwerth N 1:06.65.

200 Medley R: 1, Neenah (Austin Henderson, Eli Klawikowski, Caleb Youngwerth, Carter Bauman) 1:46.49; 2, Fond du Lac (Matthew Sesing, Jake Biermann, Xander Braatz, Daniel Cuesta) 1:51.74. 

50 Free: 1, Carter Bauman N :23.51; 2, Daniel Cuesta FDL :25.03

100 Fly: 1, Xander Braatz FDL 1:01.56; 2, Maxwell Copeland N 1:03.00.

200 Free R: 1, Neenah (Jensen Rocke, Nolan Balensiefen, Eli Klawikowski, Maxwell Copeland) 1:37.62; 2, Fond du Lac (Jake Biermann, Xavier Braatz, Matthew Sesing, Daniel Cuesta) 1:42.59. 

100 Back: 1, Austin Henderson N :55.74; 2, Matthew Sesing FDL 1:02.00.

100 Breast: 1, Jake Biermann FDL 1:06.64; 2, Caleb Youngwerth N 1:06.65.

.